Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited

Company Info

Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-08-11, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited registered office address is Pellon Lane Sawmills, Pellon Lane, Halifax. The postal code for this address is HX1 4PX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited principal business activity number is 16100 which means Sawmilling and planing of wood . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Gemspace Limited,

Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited net worth increased by 4,41%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £638752 in year 2013 to £666920 in 2014.

Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGarrards (Huddersfield) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04051352
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-11-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 16100

Previous Names

  • 2000-12-08

    Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited

  • 2000-08-11

    Gemspace Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

mercury motors twickenhamindesit company peterboroughpeter coates alrewasroad runners taxi peterleeexecutive cars newrypeppinos bournemouthfood partners kilmarnockmuller uk & ireland group llphorne engall & freemanzenith security cardiffinnox trading ltdsanam wilmslow road manchestercain and fuller lettingsviceroy bollingtonhearsall common car salesswansea coach worksalpha college edgwarekustom clothing hitchinfcl stainesmotoman bristolkbpbmitel networks caldicottdw transportroadrunners taxi gatwickhouses for sale anglesey road burton on trentparc computers hitchinsjk taxi numberblp solicitorsbalham joinerywhickham cottage nurseryspectique reigatepremier logistics uk ltdlambert pugh norwichsharps bedrooms bilstontayberry clothesstevenson gas lurganphysiofit leedsmill st motors barwellandicars portsmouthaylesbury street motorsrizzo shrewsburyw1w 7sagennars poultonswansea coach workstoni and guy doncasterlorne stewart harrowvcg kestrelhertel solutionsshajan indian restaurant blackburnmanheim auctions rothwellmilano pizza mile endexpress european couriers ltdwilliam ball kitchenstuminose doncasterneuven solutionshotelsrus limitedisles and storeramal solicitorsrefina ltdthe beauty cabin biggleswadehampton printing bristolax paris reviewscoubrough and cofosroc expanditest albans gymnasticsdudley plant hiredevenish bar enniskillenrs motors maidenheadtownson tractorskirkdale industrial training serviceskaren dalmeny agepeacocks gym canning townbakewell & horner wallaseymeic house kensington high streetalligator storage wednesburyprestige granite liverpoolthe sanctuary castle valeec4v 5btcar supermarket surrey