Caravan Guard Limited

Company Info

Caravan Guard Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-07-19, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Caravan Guard Limited registered office address is Caravan Guard Ltd, New Road, Halifax. The postal code for this address is HX1 2JZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Caravan Guard Limited principal business activity number is 66220 which means Activities of insurance agents and brokers . This type of business is belongs to Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Wilby Limited,

Caravan Guard Limited net worth increased by 15,94%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2644346 in year 2014 to £3065821 in 2015.

Caravan Guard Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCaravan Guard Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04036555
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-19-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 66220

Previous Names

  • 2001-02-26

    Caravan Guard Limited

  • 2000-07-19

    Wilby Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • LEISUREDAYS LIMITED
    New Road, Halifax, Halifax, West Yorkshire HX1, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • CARAVAN GUARD LIMITED
    New Road, Halifax, Halifax, West Yorkshire HX1, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Business

  • CARAVAN GUARD LIMITED
    New Road, Halifax, Halifax, West Yorkshire HX1, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • G.J. SLADDIN & COMPANY LIMITED
    17 Clare Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire HX1 2HZ, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • WILBY (GROUP) LIMITED
    Charles Street, Halifax, West Yorkshire HX1 1NA, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • WILBY LIMITED
    Charles Street, Halifax, West Yorkshire HX1, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • YESINSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
    2 Norman Place, Reading, Reading RG1 8DA, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Reviews


Related pages


bricklaying company nameslanmere cars colchesterproserve industrial ltdheadmasters leamingtonmagnum furniture leighsugarhouse leedshodd barnes and dickenspershing nomineeslite spot barnsleypaul hogarth companykyngs golf clubnaylors of wakefieldmunroe k asset managementpitch diner bridgendv-tech smtfood service centre cheddarsir evelyn road rochesteroliver corey garagessneddon morrison whitburnravat and ray chorleyho lee chow southportmindshare media uk ltdhalso petroleum ltdberry pilingsouthdown car saleszenith security cardiffhouses for sale tempo road enniskillenrazza roller discohowarth joinerycolin lilley estate agents south shieldsventureclassicsfullers foods leedsnewquay plasticswarner goodman farehama2b cars solihullgirlington taxis bradfordcoubrough and coniftynoshmcqueens dairies reviewcalzone pizza saffron waldennl commercials st helenswvc chertseyicam solutionswheatmoor road sutton coldfieldall that glitters bridal wimbledonstokesley cycleskitchen flair lostock hall prestonhotcha south liberty lanelituanica barkingloudwater trade and financeflaming grill gravesendbathpanelstoremi swaco westhillmelton mot centrehot yoga wolverhamptonroosters piri piri southamptonflavour vapour bedminsterwestleigh developments ltdblueseventy ukazebra umbrellahaybrook it resourcing ltdtradex causewaykhanjra blackburnsanken power systemssimpson estate agents ketteringmilap cars doncasternewgate financetopform harlowshajan blackburndolphin fitness reviewsmilano pizza mile endcarstar pudseydry lining supplies lightwatersearle audiostrathearn engineeringpaddocks hotel symonds yatreddispares redditchjcb landpower ltdmere road vets