Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited

Company Info

Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-05-11, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited registered office address is Units 2 & 3, The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, London. The postal code for this address is GL19 3NY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited principal business activity number is 85310 which means General secondary education . This type of business is belongs to Education division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Marlowe Residential Services Limited,

Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited net worth increased by 59,63%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £277886 in year 2013 to £443590 in 2014.

Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMarlowe Child & Family Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03990621
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-11-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 85310

Previous Names

  • 2005-09-09

    Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited

  • 2000-05-11

    Marlowe Residential Services Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • CLIMB CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED
    Gloucester GL19 3NY, UK
    86210 - General medical practice activities
  • EASY-FILL LIMITED
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • COMMUNITY FOSTER CARE
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.
  • HAWTHORN TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • FENSON & CO. LTD.
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • PERMACOAT LIMITED
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • MARLOWE CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES LIMITED
    Gloucester GL19 3NY, UK
    85310 - General secondary education
  • MY DIRECTORY SERVICES LIMITED
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    None Supplied
  • COMMUNITY FAMILY CARE
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • MARLOWE C&FS LIMITED
    Gloucester GL19 3NY, UK
    85310 - General secondary education

Business

Reviews


Related pages


steve kutnermotofix aldershotstevenson tractors rathfrilandplay cafe salisburyparkyns bury st edmundseurogold groundworksroundabout cars birminghammotus bike weardroitwich motor factorsizumi madison heightsstone world daventryhoulder insurance services ltdmere green dental practiceorwell motors ipswichhairdressing supplies glasgowmariner care hartlepoolsas workwearw1g 9sxaubaine knightsbridgebirmingham civic housing associationstevenage motor centremi swaco westhillparagon construction group ltdautotech melkshamrr donnelley huntingdonwildmoor avenue oldhamrichard kendall estate agent wakefieldboscoreale kingswoodbedford guitarsfishmeal suppliers ukjingles restaurant torquaytyre centre cookstownroper rhodes reviewskennet equipment leasingmaesteg motor househatton garden dental practicefenny barberspremier housewares glasgowlighthouse chapel international ukdental a2zgordon john textileseastfield lodge care home leicesterchandler guitar experiencecampbell plant hire invernesshentons estate agentsjdd furnituregetronics services uk ltdcrown inn barnburghpaul bakery southalloptimal spine chiswickspotmix liverpoolnaylors of wakefieldall that glitters bridal wimbledonwest end garage broughty ferryabitech workingtonwickford dental practisekw linfoothobs reprographics plchoneypot cosmeticsicuk insurancedalton pizza murtonnl commercials st helenstara mckillopbloor homes martleshamveale nixonpremia solutions limitedprowasteabbeycare scotlandbfc exchange ukmoorcroft home collections divisioncozy pets hotelritz belperspices catshillbrand vaughan estate agentsballynahinch credit unionalex clark lettings cheltenham