Rosti McKechnie Ltd

Company Info

Rosti McKechnie Ltd was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-05-03, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Rosti McKechnie Ltd registered office address is Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, Stamford Bridge. The postal code for this address is YO41 1AL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rosti McKechnie Ltd principal business activity number is 22290 which means Manufacture of other plastic products . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of rubber and plastic products division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Nextweb Limited, Mozart Ep1 Limited, Mckechnie Engineered Plastics Limited,

Rosti McKechnie Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameRosti McKechnie Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03984537
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-03-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 22290

Previous Names

  • 2012-07-25

    Rosti McKechnie Ltd

  • 2000-10-31

    Mckechnie Engineered Plastics Limited

  • 2000-08-14

    Mozart Ep1 Limited

  • 2000-05-03

    Nextweb Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • LOTHIAN SHELF (723) LIMITED
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    None Supplied
  • ROSTI MCKECHNIE LTD
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • LOTHIAN SHELF (722) LIMITED
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    None Supplied
  • LOTHIAN SHELF (721) LIMITED
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    None Supplied
  • ROSTI UK LTD
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Business

  • LITTERBUGGY LIMITED
    1 Westfield Cottages, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 4DG, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • R L T (DESIGN) LIMITED
    Ringshall, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • ROSTI MCKECHNIE LTD
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • ROSTI UK LTD
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • WETCOVER LIMITED
    The Old Rectory, Bugthorpe, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1QG, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Reviews


Related pages


wall coatings ltd gosporta2b solihullpbm building servicesrobert davies machinery ltdsouthdown car salesteesside lgvrowe carpets kidderminstermodern office supplies boucher roadiconic estate agentsnatwest equator investment fundsvictor taxis sevenoakswesterham carsload lok merthyr tydfilimago shotley bridgemoray securitynirala sweets ukjust sloggijb plant hire omaghaim logistics eveshamripon auto electricslime garageshomebuyers estate agents pudseychase autos billericaybridge insurance wisbechderek spires bearwoodbombay grill hardgateleeds roofing companycountrywide farmers eveshamlook fantastic hoveflavour vapour bedminsterglobal telemetricsmitchells solicitors northendenbasmati locks heathwedding belles of otleybusby equitation centretops pizza watford numbertranters solicitors northendenjolly sailor hemingtonfh brundle rainhamturntousbradford massage parlourmotorite northwichjj mullinsbalgreen fryerdeepdale solutionsnormandie hotel bournemouthbad apple hair walsallmumtaz paan housejohnson controls waterloovilleprocol ltddonaldson filtration gb ltdsw vauxhall sparesunite filbert villagewvc chertseybestseller wholesale uk ltdnemo personal finance reviewslightcliffe motorsthe gym group guildfordattenborough day nurserylet me lettings pembertonaffiniti integrated solutionsbussens mildenhallescape play giltbrookmilap carsprecision products portsmouthasphaltic kentish townmidland chilled foods ltda1 ironmongery ayrmps accountancy servicesp hickey plant hire ltdtrinity centre dalstonviscount drive middletonthames auto salvagebrazillian waxing company manchesterstride and sonspremex bolton