Tamdown Plant Hire Limited

Company Info

Tamdown Plant Hire Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-04-05, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Tamdown Plant Hire Limited registered office address is 1 Tamdown Way,, Braintree. The postal code for this address is CM7 2QL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Tamdown Plant Hire Limited principal business activity number is 77320 which means Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Belor Limited,

Tamdown Plant Hire Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTamdown Plant Hire Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03965045
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-05-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77320

Previous Names

  • 2000-05-23

    Tamdown Plant Hire Limited

  • 2000-04-05

    Belor Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • POUNDBOURNE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Manor Place, Albert Road, Braintree, Essex CM7 3JE, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • TAMDOWN PLANT HIRE LIMITED
    1 Tamdown Way, Braintree, Essex CM7 2QL, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Reviews


Related pages


caraselle ltdmike goldrick blindsgeordie tourspeppinos bournemouthsouthern motor contractsridgeons attleboroughwest midlands motorcycle centrepizza hotline herne hillvindis used carsharrogate timbertint my car romford roadamigos pizza oakhamcoinford constructionsouthern motor contractsmitie belfastlingvo househarwoods estate agentstrenics bmwtioxide europe ltdbents plant hirepizza pan grimsbygmac custom partsg obriens boldonlowton motor company ltdphilip ross solicitorsmalone valley park belfastlps lettings liverpoolridon joineryrm tyres falkirkhobdens property managementmaximillion eventsmelton hardwarecheltenham animal welfare association & animal sheltereic redditchsugatsune ukfish4jobs londonpowdertec glasgowgreen brothers barnsleysnober marriagehms staircaseshydrotech water servicesersan & co solicitorstalbot turfdrennan international ltdbbe trainingsabina hair birminghammorgan mark solicitors ilfordmoorcroft debt recovery limitedstanley security swindongentry grooming didsburyhot wok stroudbedworth mot centreruntech port talbotstride and sonsgordon bennett international limitedarundel buildersvan vliet enfieldeastern kebab house rochdale numbersouthwick car centrecex walthamstowdms newburyaltro group plcmakerfield property managementvauxhall repair centre ilkestonsafenet ukenviraznu cosmetic clinic liverpoolflightcase warehouse tamworthgaucho grill regent streetclc accountantsabbey cars plaistowsdd exhibitionsjim kilpatrick percussionrm15 5baross nicholas new milton