Private Insurance Portfolio Nominees Limited

Company Info

Private Insurance Portfolio Nominees Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-03-07, so it has been on the market for eighteen years.

According to Companies House register, Private Insurance Portfolio Nominees Limited registered office address is Palladium House, 1-4 Argyll Street, London. The postal code for this address is W1F 7LD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Private Insurance Portfolio Nominees Limited principal business activity number is 65120 which means Non-life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Fifty + Insurance Services Limited, Private Insurance Portfolio Limited,

Private Insurance Portfolio Nominees Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePrivate Insurance Portfolio Nominees Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03941729
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-07-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65120

Previous Names

  • 2006-08-09

    Private Insurance Portfolio Nominees Limited

  • 2004-12-20

    Private Insurance Portfolio Limited

  • 2000-03-07

    Fifty + Insurance Services Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

3d centre boltontorque gt devonheaton park cycleszamann specialist carsflowervision bristolcotswold farm park limitedraja pizza bradford great horton roadlimesquare granthamtoy factory surfboardsrdx inc uklambhill court care homegreenjackets wokingthyssenkrupp uk plcmiles kingsport hullslater menswear glasgowkream carssantolina stablesluxury timepieces uk ltdequitas insurancese1 5syselston equestrian centreiaccarsdarren blower estate agentsspecsavers chelmsley woodelddis caravans consettsalago totnesbalgores lettings romfordseckford foundation free schools trustlakeside autos carryduffleeming brothersgll partnerssurehomes estate agents abergavennysjk leeds taxijcb landpower ltdbrotherton outletbudget tyres dormanstownhobs reprographics liverpoolkellyskennelssa platt builderseconofreeze morpethgolu designer birminghamnoble vintnersarthur bryant coinswaterside care home dinningtonbedzrusfairmile roofingwater zoo peterboroughgsf car parts birminghameic redditchventer trailers ukquotient clinical ruddingtonhigh street surgery cheslyn haymark quinn balubafair deal tyres crossgatesashbury satcomcarlick contract furnitureorange blossom blackfennorth devon skip hirestudley engineeringitcs uk ltdkm fencing southamptonstrawberry garden glasgowtyres redhilluwant taxi maidenheadmartello caravan parkceltic mowersbrighton and newhaven fish salesmegaplay bradfordorchid pubs and diningatticus solicitors newcastle under lymeproactive personnel telfordle11 carshasbury motors