Valassis Limited

Company Info

Valassis Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-02-17, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Valassis Limited registered office address is Weldon House Corby Gate Business Park, Priors Haw Road, Bushey. The postal code for this address is NN17 5JG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Valassis Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: 964th Shelf Trading Company Limited, Nch Nuworld Uk Limited,

Valassis Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameValassis Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03927916
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-17-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2008-12-15

    Valassis Limited

  • 2000-03-29

    Nch Nuworld Uk Limited

  • 2000-02-17

    964th Shelf Trading Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


browns cafe cleethorpesdresser rand peterboroughhouses for sale in singlewell road gravesendmcclures timber sheffieldhaka easthampsteadrajas drake streettayberry clothingbury van hire ltdsolent pizzatoni and guy leamingtonseamus mcpeakenatural beauty watfordage concern northamptonshirelnt softwarefoy williams abergavennyadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedaltrincham bike shakautowfixmagnetradeocean international freight services ltddoreen blythemotorhome hire oxfordshirelexitoltridonic basingstokejames wilby builders merchantsbad apple hair walsallhearsall common car saleslandmark groundworkscoventry chiropractic clinicbn3 1revip taxis marpleshorade cannockbargain blinds coedcae lanethompsons killinghallnaylors finance ltdlambert pugh reviewsa1 kilt hiremunchies 2 estonjb drax honoremichael findlay peterheadlymedale motors ltdwilliam loughran carstopform harlowmoses gate car saleswhitefield solicitorsneedham mortgage centretow bars essexwebasto minworthpinknoise systemspowder coating stockportmaesteg motor housefair shares gloucesterthorins tunbridge wellsdolphin fitness reviewshearsall common car sales reviewaba taxi borehamwoodrayners lahori grillbrighter futures foster careadrienne kelbieol7 0nzallsop estate agent harpendentrafalgar house pension trustarrow leasehold managementkirk sandall infant school doncasterlebus scunthorpe3d centre boltonlayters way gerrards crossjj taxis northwichthistle reprographics aberdeenmpd supplieslifesure caravan insurance reviewswokstar blackburnpierrepont goringmacarthur barstow & gibbsnicholl fuels greysteellochwinnoch motorsvenella one