Windmill Extrusions Limited

Company Info

Windmill Extrusions Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-02-08, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Windmill Extrusions Limited registered office address is 1 Whitley Way, Airfield Industrial Estate, Ashbourne. The postal code for this address is DE6 1LG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Windmill Extrusions Limited principal business activity number is 22290 which means Manufacture of other plastic products . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of rubber and plastic products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Inhoco 2010 Limited,

Windmill Extrusions Limited net worth increased by 3,03%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4897733 in year 2013 to £5046292 in 2014.

Windmill Extrusions Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWindmill Extrusions Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03921669
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-08-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 22290

Previous Names

  • 2000-03-09

    Windmill Extrusions Limited

  • 2000-02-08

    Inhoco 2010 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • OHLSSON LIMITED
    Whitley Way, Ashbourne, Derbyshire DE6, UK
    None Supplied
  • INCA METALS LIMITED
    Whitley Ctwhitley Way Airfield Industrial Estate, Ashbourne, Derbyshire DE6 1LG, UK
    46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
  • WINDMILL EXTRUSIONS LIMITED
    Whitley Way, Ashbourne, Derbyshire DE6, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • WATKISS THERMALBREAK LIMITED
    Whitley Ctwhitley Way Airfield Industrial Estate, Ashbourne, Derbyshire DE6 1LG, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


fair shares gloucesterkustom clothing hitchinkebabish green laneceltic art tattoo chesterfieldwelbeck estates companynl commercials st helenssimon lee conversionsmad cow swanseaaditus audience acquisitionnirala sweets ilfordprodec pontefractusk motor companyabc tyres swindongreen brothers barnsleypontllanfraith health centregll partnershotelcare ltd londoncw motorcycles dorchesterswallow aquatics colchester1a orthodonticsalligator self storage wednesburytq solicitors leighsrl networks londonhoyer transport ukpizza pan grimsbyamlin motorssic code 82990princes gate cool water ltdcresta cabs manchesteralderson law morpethsian formworkhouses for sale in bournheath bromsgrovehamilton hotel partnersswallow aquatics colchesteraspli leedscentral bridging loansthurrock engineering suppliesbramptons estate agents newcastlepacinos hullslush machine repairlaing the jeweller glasgowatlantic windows sloughwinfields torquayleaderflush shapland langley millhope vets bovingdonoakwood doors huddersfieldkonstructa glasgowmcevoys newryrailway tavern staplehurstomega plastics aintreealphabet taxi maidenheaddarlaston builders merchants wednesburypriory mechanical servicesswc trade frames ltdhutton car salesfarsley dental practicelawrence street dental practicenorth lincs tyres grimsbyroland orzabal net worthj van vliet enfieldpro parts waterloovillerohde shoes ukchiltern foodsvincent davies pembrokeshireqcc globalhemingways marketing servicesharley street nurseslaing the jeweller glasgowabbeycare scotlandradcliffe car auctionseddons solicitors portman squareplatinum car sales batleytradebe fawleybeauty manor market harboroughwheelers turnham greenliz earle net worth