Amery Construction Limited

Company Info

Amery Construction Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-01-10, so it has been on the market for eighteen years.

According to Companies House register, Amery Construction Limited registered office address is 27A Maxwell Road, Northwood, Northwood. The postal code for this address is HA6 2XY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Amery Construction Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Martrick Limited,

Amery Construction Limited net worth increased by 31,34%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1883326 in year 2014 to £2473503 in 2015.

Amery Construction Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAmery Construction Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03904005
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-10-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2000-01-19

    Amery Construction Limited

  • 2000-01-10

    Martrick Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AMBUSH SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Waitrose, 27A Maxwell Road, Northwood, Greater London HA6 2XY, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 57D DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Waitrose, 27A Maxwell Road, Northwood, Greater London HA6 2XY, UK
    None Supplied
  • 4 MURRAY ROAD LIMITED
    Waitrose, 27A Maxwell Road, Northwood, Greater London HA6 2XY, UK
    98000 - Residents property management
  • ALLEN TRANSPORT LIMITED
    Waitrose, 27A Maxwell Road, Northwood, Greater London HA6 2XY, UK
    52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • ALEX HOWE PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
    Waitrose, 27A Maxwell Road, Northwood, Greater London HA6 2XY, UK
    None Supplied
  • 54 SWAKELEYS DRIVE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
    Waitrose, 27A Maxwell Road, Northwood, Greater London HA6 2XY, UK
    None Supplied
  • ACCORDIS LIMITED
    Waitrose, 27A Maxwell Road, Northwood, Greater London HA6 2XY, UK
    95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
  • ADMF LIMITED
    Waitrose, 27A Maxwell Road, Northwood, Greater London HA6 2XY, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • ALDERSBROOK PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Waitrose, 27A Maxwell Road, Northwood, Greater London HA6 2XY, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 10 RAMSDEN ROAD LIMITED
    Waitrose, 27A Maxwell Road, Northwood, Greater London HA6 2XY, UK
    98000 - Residents property management

Business

  • 97-99 EATON PLACE LIMITED
    Northwood, Northwood, Greater London HA6 1BL, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AAYANA LTD
    34 Astons Road, Northwood, Hertfordshire HA6 2LD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ABACUS ADVISORY LTD
    Green Lane Medical Centre, 27 Green Lane, Northwood, Middlesex HA6 2PX, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACCOMMOTEL LTD
    48A Leighton Road, London W13 9DS, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACM RESOURCES LIMITED
    Northwood, Northwood, Greater London HA6 3NT, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AIRWOLF LIMITED
    Hartfield, Hartfield, East Sussex TN7, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALAMOPARK LTD
    Aquis House, 49-51 Blagrave Street, Reading, Reading RG1 1PL, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALAN BEE PROPERTIES LIMITED
    38 High Street, Northwood, Greater London HA6, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALDERSBROOK PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Waitrose, 27A Maxwell Road, Northwood, Greater London HA6 2XY, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALEXANDERS (UK) LIMITED
    Northwood, Northwood, Greater London HA6 1BS, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


gentle dental care eveshamhentons estate agents cardiffmasala 20 portisheadwam bam boomerang cardiff142 148 goswell road london ec1v 7dusteljes bagshotchickanos huddersfieldpasha baltikent bearings ashfordwilliam stobart transportplumbworld storesmaranello cars nottinghamgordons property lawyers maidenheadmoby's farehamgranta dentalbalti palace dartonroller disco sussexhaweli twyfordcote restaurant charlotte streetwww.kalemeh.tvjz machtechmy1stwish limitedalishan wisbechlee cabs wellingborough numberglentham capital limitedfugro bkseskimoo milkshakesmcqueens dairies glasgowguntrader.co.ukkinleigh folkard & hayward forest hillgroundwork services durhamtyre express hovetaxi swinton manchesterhanolextrafalgar house pension trustesg security ltdmillenium takeaway widnessilverstar foodsjust sloggibuzby and blueyamaha atv and quads buxtonsouthbourne surgerysinghar beauty clinichaggerston castle campingrentinnerjakimberly sayer ukanglo europe ltdapollo appliances dronfielddlt training bridgendduttons glassgeoffrey robinson ltdtara mckillopwestminster recliners reviewsa2b radio cars solihullrsdcm margatemate1 uklycamobile uk limitedwcm europenationwide chimney components ltdil girasole st neotssimon blythe estate agentsstocksfield motor companymotorman bristolmcdowall air conditioningpure banksidephilip kingsley green streetseh windows & doors ltdelddis caravans consettritz belperslatters taxis pontefractlahore kebabish derbycab plant hirepatterson bowepsl printallbits whitstablehorze ukfuel bar covent gardenatlantis estate agents reading