Exxonmobil Marine Limited

Company Info

Exxonmobil Marine Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-12-20, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Exxonmobil Marine Limited registered office address is Exxonmobil House, Ermyn Way, Leatherhead. The postal code for this address is KT22 8UX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Exxonmobil Marine Limited principal business activity number is 19201 which means Mineral oil refining . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Exxonmobil Marine Fuels Limited,

Exxonmobil Marine Limited net worth increased by 15,75%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-9053000 in year 2013 to £-7627000 in 2014.

Exxonmobil Marine Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameExxonmobil Marine Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03898950
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-20-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 19201

Previous Names

  • 2002-05-27

    Exxonmobil Marine Limited

  • 1999-12-20

    Exxonmobil Marine Fuels Limited

Similar Companies




Related pages

premia solutions ltdusk way car centreherbert walkersrocket estate agentsflower house garforthramore restaurantpremier kitchens gloucesterlime garagespeter fowler electricalmichael findlay peterheadmuller uk & ireland group llppizza hotline herne hillxbmcwizardright move hoveblizzard telecomncs office systemsst albans gymnasticstynemouth operatic societysw blinds plymouthitalian kitchen southwickalams beautiful blinds reviewsjdm bournemouthgreenlight creditlewis builders merchantsramore restaurantcoal house oxwichthe normandie hotel bournemouthtandoori nights derbyoptima financial solutionsmb motors deesideabakus direct reviewstrenics bmwolympic warrantiesearls barton auto servicesanglo austrian patisseriebeechwood engineeringtyne tees packagingulo limiteddeans taxi northwichsevern trent pension schemeperseus capital partnersdingbro paisleyitcs uk ltdphysioedsomerset carpentersiaccarslmc audio usedronbarcredit union ballynahinchveritech systemskays medicalmalbern windowsdirect car sales thornabyrother valley opticspersia grill housesunflower lettings sevenoaksgreencroft bottlingcitidogsblue chilli carstrafalgar house pension trustpks scaffoldingbargain blinds coedcae lanesaica natur ukspices catshillrichard king haulagepaul bakery southallshaw motors widnescoaches exceterasparkford chemicals ltdhornby lettingschevron aircraft maintenance limitedrajani superstoreauction 4 cars derbymgs distributiongol centres cardiffmildren homes isle of wightanguard staffingtrade mouldings ltdchurchill pramsunipart eberspacher exhaust systemsvalentino pizza bearwood