Amethyst Lettings Limited

Company Info

Amethyst Lettings Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-12-09, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Amethyst Lettings Limited registered office address is Crowthorne House, Nine Mile Ride, Wokingham. The postal code for this address is RG40 3GZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Amethyst Lettings Limited principal business activity number is 68310 which means Real estate agencies . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Atlantis Lettings Limited, Atlantis Group Limited, Atlantis Property Services Limited,

Amethyst Lettings Limited net worth increased by 35,78%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1865313 in year 2014 to £2532753 in 2015.

Amethyst Lettings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAmethyst Lettings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03891269
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-09-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68310

Previous Names

  • 2015-07-29

    Amethyst Lettings Limited

  • 2005-08-22

    Atlantis Property Services Limited

  • 2003-04-07

    Atlantis Group Limited

  • 1999-12-09

    Atlantis Lettings Limited

Similar Companies




Related pages

conference suite west bromwichodedra accountants leicesternicholl fuels greysteelwartsila poolemanor tyres stainforthcreditsafe caerphillyhairlines bletchleybeechgrove care homebroadway barbers cheshammv kelly groundworksraja pizza bradford great horton roadcocoro maryleboneheadmasters leamingtont4 cameras swindonrascals in prestonnavtrak ltdprism power ltdsherwood oaks leisurefast parts abercarnlingvo housebrighton chess clubtaste of india wrexhamgranite systems kirkcaldynorma products ltdwheatmoor road sutton coldfieldsan marcos blackpooltingdene homes ltdthanet waste servicesmasala jacks coventryparking4less lutonhorton electrical wholesale ltdnalco northwichjjl groundworksyate car breakerselectromaster telecommunications ltdhollins hill car salespall mall dental clinic liverpooljabcardvets 4 pets prentonapple cars keighleystonehouse kennelskimberly sayer ukreddi sparesrevo daventryagnew trade centre belfastpharmacentre edgware roadlayters way gerrards crossjung pumpen ukkhushboo ladypool roadwessex building servicescocosa reviewskevins takeaway seaham numberbay horse roughleemotorhouse bridgendlinton house kentish townwembley tyreseast midlands ceramics hucknall roadb&m livingstonst nicholas day nursery lincolnsharps bedrooms bilstonbrowns hawkingemaddison group ltdphilip kingsley green streetbuzzlines travelspringmill tyres bradfordgolu stratford road birminghamwarner brothers theobalds roaddanscentre aberdeenrubber boot buddylavender house care home peterboroughwight island escapesmad cow swansearowanmoor salisburyandrew smith commercialsteejay travelbeales electricalspecsavers chelmsley woodmitcham building supplies