Betterserve Uk Limited

Company Info

Betterserve Uk Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-12-07, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Betterserve Uk Limited registered office address is Brevand House, Grocott Close, Penkridge, Penkridge. The postal code for this address is ST19 5SN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Betterserve Uk Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bec County Limited, Archway Handling Limited, Archway Holdings (UK) Limited,

Betterserve Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBetterserve Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03889632
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-07-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2013-01-11

    Betterserve Uk Limited

  • 2005-08-16

    Archway Holdings (UK) Limited

  • 1999-12-21

    Archway Handling Limited

  • 1999-12-07

    Bec County Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BETTERSERVE UK LIMITED
    Brevand House, Grocott Close, Penkridge, Stafford, Staffordshire ST19 5SN, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BUSHBURY HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Penkridge, Stafford, Staffordshire ST19 5QY, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • SPIN LEISURE LIMITED
    5 Teveray Drive, Penkridge, Stafford, Staffordshire ST19 5SW, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • TOOL -CAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Pillaton Hall Farm, Penkridge, Stafford ST19 5RZ, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices

Reviews


Related pages


rtp uk ltdwinfields torquayummah channel blackburnbuilders supplies port talbottoni and guy chesterfieldchippindale plant leedsdarlaston builders merchants ltdcolin lilley estate agentsshanly homes beaconsfieldoysterstampskillis sheffieldaintree plasticsrajas wykealams beautiful blinds bradfordaerospace fasteners ltdheil dalgety baybentons haulagetrade mouldings ltdwok express high wycombeernie sherwinnsf agriculture ukbeeston animal health limitedfirst call inksac wilgarladders999delhiwala southalloptimal spine chiswickamiros washingtontreetops talacrerayners lahori grillwebuyanyhouse reviewsaldwark dental practicewesterham carsroller disco sussextw7 5fdbanhams kensingtonpratts taxis durhambm enterprisesdick whittington catterykrazy girl cosmeticsneedham mortgage centrefinsley gate car salesth march yelvertoncocoro marylebonerattan direct reviewsdrb car salesoaklands health centre holmfirthkeela glenrothesmixam printingm&j autos limitedlisburn auto salvagepitter self drivetann synchronomegreat western cameras swindonexpress bi folding doors reviewsjohnsons motorcycles harrogateriverside medical practice musselburghneedham mortgage centrebatt cables erithmarshall panelcraftlees cabs wellingboroughdon amott lakesidevirtus data centre enfield addressperi peri saxon road lutonpershing nominees limitedgreenhill eventshearsall common car salesroberts hunt estate agentstayberry clothesvindis used carswharfebank breweryindoor karting surreydiamond windows mansfield