Follicel Limited

Company Info

Follicel Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-11-11, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Follicel Limited registered office address is 10 Fieldside Close, Lostock Hall, Lostock Hall. The postal code for this address is PR5 5UD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Follicel Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Follicel Limited,

Follicel Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFollicel Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03875077
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-11-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2015-05-21

    Follicel Limited

  • 1999-11-11

    Follicel Limited

Similar Companies



    Lostock Hall, Preston, Lancashire PR5 5UD, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
    2 Fieldside Close, Lostock Hall, Preston, Lancashire PR5 5UD, UK
    93191 - Activities of racehorse owners
    2 Fieldside Close, Lostock Hall, Preston, Lancashire PR5 5UD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.



Related pages

zamzam travelwedding belles of otleyadams estates dewsburyautovogue cars for saleharrogate toy fairraith rovers netdawnus construction directorsmotorcycle mart ltd kidderminsterkonstructa glasgowsian formworknorth lincs tyres grimsbyayr holiday park reviewsholmesterne foodshaahoos twyfordamanah masjidbrick tintfcl staineswcp parking bristolleisurewear international ltdgolu designer birminghamkidsgrove carpetskent bearings ashfordthomas beddoes court shifnalpowerlease ampthillcaledonian consumer financebusy bees penistonesan marcos blackpoolnaylors financecentury emporium southalljohn stuart car sales warringtontangoe abingdontimber supplies blackpoolthe fox and hounds crawleyredcorn scrapparkyns bury st edmundspascals hoveargyle business centreschutz worksopagnew trade centrebl shuttersaccomod8legea uka5 automotive tamworthoatlands tyresgloucestershire animal welfare associationberriman eaton tettenhallhart and cloughon yer bike burnleysharnbrook shrimprobert lee distribution ltdgravelmasterfisherfield farm nursery rochdalecre8 potters barmissguided trafford park addresswoodman fernhamjj taxis northwichcobra navtrakaviva wrap uk ltddurham heat logsarkesden real estateaslan christian booksproparts waterloovilleblayze unguemnelson discount pram centrewholesale halal sweetsdunlady nursing homesimon blythe estate agentsaspli safety ltdflavour vapour gloucester roadlumena lights ltdgolden zari ilford lanemunroe k asset managementcharcoal pit stockporttyne tees packagingbrighton chess club