Cwh Limited

Company Info

Cwh Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-11-09, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Cwh Limited registered office address is 100 High Street, Whitstable, Whitstable. The postal code for this address is CT5 1AT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cwh Limited principal business activity number is 26513 which means Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Padmau Engineering Limited, Beam Engineering Limited, Beam Manufacturing Limited,

Cwh Limited net worth increased by 240,61%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £623 in year 2013 to £2122 in 2014.

Cwh Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCwh Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03873895
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-09-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 26513

Previous Names

  • 2005-09-20

    Cwh Limited

  • 2002-06-11

    Beam Manufacturing Limited

  • 2001-01-15

    Beam Engineering Limited

  • 1999-11-09

    Padmau Engineering Limited

Similar Companies




    100 High Street, Whitstable, Whitstable, Kent CT5 1AT, UK
    26513 - Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control


Related pages

ol7 0nzmoney matters redcarprestige motors cardiffjohn watson joinerygrand slam skatesselborne biological servicesamber financial investments ltdusk motor companyfugro bkspremia solutions limitedcis security lewishamchase tyres shrewsburyabbey life managed fundwestbrook cycles stokesleypooja sweets tootingbeer gonzoavant homes dunfermlineirm ironmongerypatons taxis glasgowchasemore lettings ealingkindred agencylarkspeed leedshardys campsite ingoldmellsmaster cars hitchinwhitleybay motorsnec peoplespacespamedica manchesterbarkers northallerton salesabai sheffieldismail coffeehavlins berry street belfastcompanies house 7sidegowrings basingstoke used carssjk leeds taxirazza roller discothanet waste servicesquotient clinical ruddingtonwindows 2000 derrysynstar petersfieldwidex chesterthe standen literary agencywintech sportsdundee lock shopgilbert baitsonall that glitters bridal wimbledonrattan direct reviewscrusts falkirkhydrotech water servicesmira atherstonebarker polandamelia's clitheroehydrographics supplies ukaztech architecture ltdmedler haulagefullers foods leedstidebuy ukhaybrook it resourcing ltdfalck nutec teesside addressdavid oldham carsphysio edntm garages stevenagealan froudindigo sun glasgowestate research wiganaslan christian booksgun trader co uknationwide chimney components ltdwelding supplies nottinghamberriman eaton tettenhallcross purposes withamkeys tractors dromorevalue vets kingstandingtyresave manchesterk2 consultancyanstey dental practicekee systems ltdipm sippfleet auctions coalville