Youth Aliyah - Child Rescue

Company Info

Youth Aliyah - Child Rescue was founded in year 1999 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 1999-09-21, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Youth Aliyah - Child Rescue registered office address is Trojan House, 34 Arcadia Avenue, London. The postal code for this address is N3 2JU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Youth Aliyah - Child Rescue principal business activity number is 88990 which means Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Social work activities without accommodation division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Youth Aliyah - Child Rescue, I Rescue,

Youth Aliyah - Child Rescue net worth increased by 23,78%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2461927 in year 2014 to £3047472 in 2015.

Youth Aliyah - Child Rescue on map

Company Details

Company NameYouth Aliyah - Child Rescue
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number03845916
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-21-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 88990

Previous Names

  • 2007-12-05

    Youth Aliyah - Child Rescue

  • 2004-02-13

    I Rescue

  • 1999-09-21

    Youth Aliyah - Child Rescue

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ANGEL OUR HOUSE
    35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • ATTHI LIMITED
    36 Glebe Road, London N3 2AX, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • CARETRADE CHARITABLE TRUST
    Stirling Way, Borehamwood WD6 2RN, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • COLLABORATIVE SOLUTIONS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
    Trojan House, 34 Arcadia Avenue, London N3 2JU, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • EMPLOYMENT RESOURCE CENTRE
    Dancastle Court, 14 Arcadia Avenue, London N3 2HS, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • FRIENDS OF OHR-TORAH LIMITED
    Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London N3 3LF, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • HOME-START BARNET
    Stephens House & Gardens, 17 East End Road, London N3 3QE, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • KHEPERA SUN SOLUTIONS LTD
    105 Preston Road, Birmingham, West Midlands B18, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • ONE TO ONE CHARITY
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • SELASIHR LTD
    36 Glebe Road, London N3 2AX, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


fylde office service bureaupsycle mortimer streetstrathearn engineeringbeacons business interiorsfenny barberstops pizza watfordamelia's clitheroerevive cosmeticsflitz herbal and holistic centresastiflightjt motorcycles bridgendnewlay lane horsforthfiendarellabig vitsgtec engineeringdirect car sales thornabyjustsloggidiamond resourcing plcashall glover stockton heathcoyles agencythameside liftingcrusts falkirkredcats brands limitedkeys tractors dromorepowder coating stockporttfwhparagon construction group ltdironmongery direct addressfinest properties corbridgejingles torquayjb littlewoodhenlow recruitment groupcf15 7qzntm garages stevenagehbos investment fund managers limitedmdp suppliespurple lashes newtownardsaxle haulageavery dennison nottinghamfords spekecresta cabs manchesterlunasol ukinnserve tadcastermccalls of lisburngolden fish mytholmroydclb valetingminden systemsfrontline recruitment nottinghamhollam house dulvertonjewsons wimbledonchi yip middletonatkinsons jewellers sutton coldfieldvtech smtbrighton chess clubkilsby williamstsc carsray graham newtownardssilecroft holiday parkefoam.co.ukremus management limitedbrother solutions ukkernow coatingswarners of gloucestermgs distributiontheakston estates ltdwa15 8udkernow coatingskelso cars sales cookstownlumena lights ltdrichmond hill health clubgentle dental care eveshamnorwich lock and safesimtom food productstariq halal meat ilfordglenhead engineeringshaws estate agents stoke on trent