Express European Couriers Ltd

Company Info

Express European Couriers Ltd was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-06-24, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Express European Couriers Ltd registered office address is The Distribution Centre Hastings Road (A21), Matfield, Matfield. The postal code for this address is TN12 7HF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Express European Couriers Ltd principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: European Express Couriers (UK) Ltd,

Express European Couriers Ltd net worth increased by 42,35%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £81746 in year 2013 to £116368 in 2014.

Express European Couriers Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameExpress European Couriers Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03794789
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-24-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 1999-11-08

    Express European Couriers Ltd

  • 1999-06-24

    European Express Couriers (UK) Ltd

Similar Companies





Related pages

j henry schroder waggorchid plasticsflightcatchers numbernizam and team leatherheadd&w propertiesmelvin clarkes carshaltonelliotts estate agents hovewok express watforditalian kitchen southwickgary hather plantadams and jarrett hastingssurrey estate postal codekentdale vetsst albans vintage emporiumg3remarketingmeridian property investments uk ltdfishmeal suppliers ukhydrocarbon resources limitedcls financeazebra umbrelladrakes garage shiptonthorpehanolexportsmouth surgical equipmentts bookerculford wasteharrison estate agents new miltononstride financialeugenia craftondozy marenutrend edinburghsyston taxis leicestercartridge world chesterjason atherton net worthsnow teeth whiteningnya brundallindian clothes shops belgrave road leicesterfitness4less watfordjames gardner net worthgoodchilds wolverhamptonglenmill carpetswalshes farm caravan park ltdclare james automotivemenorca goldtayberry clothesvan vliet enfieldfreezeland tootingpowerplay uklaeso fishdts haulagexenuk finchampsteadpershing nominees limitedfitness solutions caerphillyoki doki nailsdonatellos south shieldsfoy williams brynmawrf&p car salesthorins tunbridge wellsslatters taxis pontefractbrookeys selly oaknails in romseyhoward tenens swindonredwaters leighscooby sparespeppinos charminsterflavour vapour gloucester roadstoneleigh servicesjs van hire cartertonrobert davies machineryhenman greenkomatsu forest uksurrey and hants caravanstanfield metal spinners