Oberthur Technologies Uk Limited

Company Info

Oberthur Technologies Uk Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-06-08, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Oberthur Technologies Uk Limited registered office address is Alexandra Way, Ashchurch Business Centre, Ashchurch. The postal code for this address is GL20 8GA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Oberthur Technologies Uk Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Murdeck Limited, Oberthur Smart Cards Northern Europe Limited, Oberthur Card Systems Limited, Oberthur Card Systems Limited,

Oberthur Technologies Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameOberthur Technologies Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03783939
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-08-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2008-12-10

    Oberthur Technologies Uk Limited

  • 2008-12-09

    Oberthur Card Systems Limited

  • 1999-10-04

    Oberthur Card Systems Limited

  • 1999-07-23

    Oberthur Smart Cards Northern Europe Limited

  • 1999-06-08

    Murdeck Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


great western cameras swindonmad cow swanseamats nationwidehillmorenprism coseccophall parking gatwick reviewsrugger tavern nuneatontavistock youth cafegymophobics colchesterhotcha south liberty lanetyreman merthyrknaphill kebabfoyle hospice shop springtown derryperrys group limitedmalcolm allan larbertvw sealand road chesterbowmill engineeringpbn propertyletwise cardiffhodd barnes and dickensllandaff laminateslet me lettings pembertonstrachan furniturealton cars barnsleyciceley commercials blackburnventer trailers ukkeigar homesmy1stwish limitedclip and climb belfastchris clubley market weightonstevenson gas lurganmotorcare blackpoolmystique interiors stockportpartica wimbledontoni & guy opticianstasty duck south shieldsswiss cottage unisex saunaulo limiteddr punit ramrakhatankerton evangelical churchenergiglasswren environmentalreynolds blinds leamington sparyan carpets derrykeela glenrothesfry heath spencescanlans property managementnewhall janitorialshl refractories uk ltdprism power ltdargyle business centreroamer ardsjica beauty productsgranta dentalchetton hilltrade mouldings ltdthe haywoods groupmark cleghorn photographytariq halal meat ilfordjingles torquayaba taxis borehamwoodlm motors liverpoolhorton electrical wholesale ltdbrigstock sawmillxtrawarm insurancemaximum beauty stevenage old townalford brosgleadless valley community forumelegant nails havanttopps pizza watford