Acpi Investments Limited

Company Info

Acpi Investments Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-05-27, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Acpi Investments Limited registered office address is 37-43 Sackville Street,, London. The postal code for this address is W1S 3EH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Acpi Investments Limited principal business activity number is 66300 which means Fund management activities . This type of business is belongs to Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Horizon Investment Advisors Limited, Trialpha Investment Advisors Limited,

Acpi Investments Limited net worth increased by 39,52%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1315692 in year 2013 to £1835598 in 2014.

Acpi Investments Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAcpi Investments Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03781549
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-27-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 66300

Previous Names

  • 2009-07-03

    Acpi Investments Limited

  • 1999-06-03

    Trialpha Investment Advisors Limited

  • 1999-05-27

    Horizon Investment Advisors Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

eggless cake shop wolverhamptoncharcoal grill margatepowerlease ampthillsurfdome londonjb littlewoodgem discounts ltdmkm hartlepoolpeak sunbedscherished autosbedazzl hatton gardencaffe concerto kings roadwessex building serviceshowarth joineryvolksworld louthwoodman inn fernhamsnellers teddingtonbecky's boutiquevanco uk ltdcottage of content bidfordgreece greek taverna oxfordwheelers turnham greens60 1bzhasbury motorsplasterline denby dalefortune inn worthingperrys group limitedelliott aintabila nails st neotswelding supplies doncasterperformance cars cardiffwoodburningstoveslimitedgolden zari ilford lanejade garden wardour streetisles and storerbuzzlines traveljobceplastic surgeon fine finisherspinoso ilkleyaccomod8vw sealand road chestervirtus data centre enfield addressparadise garage downham marketpg chips tamnamoregym group guildfordsalford supply deske13 9eudiamond windows mansfieldsterling motors wetherbythanet waste serviceshuntsman hotel shirenewtonrattan direct reviewsjmc estate agentsjobsworth halesowengreensands vetsridon joinerytony and guy stratfordfindmypub comdixy soho roadnightingale estate agents weston super mareravat and ray chorleyvapour 4 youclare james automotivevip taxis marplefrodsham wind farms60 1bzarona properties glasgowvsf ltdlondon corporate apartmentshobs reprographics liverpoolenco productsvets 4 pets prentonviceroy bollingtonpencarrie ltdkatsouris brothers