K W Limited

Company Info

K W Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-05-04, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, K W Limited registered office address is Brook House, 88-100 Chertsey Road, Woking. The postal code for this address is GU21 5BJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

K W Limited principal business activity number is 71122 which means Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities . This type of business is belongs to Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Innercourt Limited, Ame (Consultants & Developments) Limited, Kamhawi Walker Limited,

K W Limited net worth increased by 10,72%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2273005 in year 2013 to £2516649 in 2014.

K W Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameK W Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03764131
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-04-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 71122

Previous Names

  • 2005-12-29

    K W Limited

  • 1999-07-20

    Kamhawi Walker Limited

  • 1999-05-18

    Ame (Consultants & Developments) Limited

  • 1999-05-04

    Innercourt Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • K W LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • PETROFAC ENGINEERING LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • TNEI SERVICES LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • THE NEW ENERGY INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • PETROFAC CONTRACTING LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction

Business

  • AEROMECHANICS LIMITED
    12 The Broadway, Woking, Surrey GU21 5AP, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • BAPCO CLOSURES RESEARCH LIMITED
    High Street, Woking, Woking, Surrey GU21 4UA, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • BRINKFELL ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
    1 High Street, Knaphill, Woking, Woking, Surrey GU21 2PG, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • C.R. & S. ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    48 Victoria Road, Knaphill, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • CONSULTING STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS LIMITED
    Woking, Woking, Surrey GU21 4AY, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • ECONOTEC LIMITED
    Woking, Woking, Surrey GU21 4JJ, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • EMES CONSULTING LTD
    Woking, Surrey, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • HMT DESIGN LTD

    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • INTECSEA (UK) LIMITED
    Lansbury Estate, 102 Lower Guildford Road, Knaphill, Woking, Surrey GU21 2EP, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • K W LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Reviews


Related pages


ashbon laundrydts haulagedrennan international ltdparkside garage leedschartford homes leedsproactive personnel telfordpennine farm servicesmdp suppliescthaytongolden chippy chester le streetnimble securitymandami opticiansdew pilingtoni and guy bexleyheathsic code 82990sanrizz muswell hillholdcroft honda cobridge26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgciceley commercials blackburnrandstad uk holding limitedkalemeh tvsherbourne developmentsardale internationalunite filbert villagerm tyres falkirkgleadless valley community forumafr refrigerationwtj insurancecurry leaf chesterfieldlabelnet ltdwest end garage dundeeblyss hair and beautycozy pets hotelhmt norwichgogna schoolwearnightingale house lotteryswift incorporations limitedanglers retreat lalehamciceley commercials blackburnmann island finance reviewshaweli twyfordbuzzlines travellaunderette swindonascott cabsamigos hexhamreddispares redditchbuckmore park kart shopbengal brasserie leedsfloors direct midlands ltdhighgate beds dewsburydelyn packagingkingstanding car salesaba cars borehamwoodpremier motor sales elgintalbot turfshuropody coventrysmallbone carspunjab textiles leicesterkirkley run tyres lowestoftbastion homeswarners of gloucestermorgan cars newryernie sherwinwrexham slagshorsatack milton keynesstapely anglingse10 9fesevern trent pension schemeelemis avonmouth bristolfg eurofredgentle dental care eveshamdyne solicitorsgreat wall sherburn in elmetlite spot barnsleyclarice house colchester reviews