Crossroads Care Kent

Company Info

Crossroads Care Kent was founded in year 1999 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 1999-01-13, so it has been on the market for nineteen years.

According to Companies House register, Crossroads Care Kent registered office address is 170 Tonbridge Road, Wateringbury, Maidstone. The postal code for this address is ME18 5NS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Crossroads Care Kent principal business activity number is 88100 which means Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled . This type of business is belongs to Social work activities without accommodation division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Canterbury And Thanet Crossroads, East Kent Crossroads,

Crossroads Care Kent net worth increased by 7,40%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1022652 in year 2013 to £1098294 in 2014.

Crossroads Care Kent on map

Company Details

Company NameCrossroads Care Kent
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number03694575
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-13-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 88100

Previous Names

  • 2015-04-30

    Crossroads Care Kent

  • 2002-09-27

    East Kent Crossroads

  • 1999-01-13

    Canterbury And Thanet Crossroads

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CROSSROADS CARE WEST KENT
    The Oast, Forge Farm, Tonbridge Road, Mereworth, Maidstone, Kent ME18 5JF, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • K K L & CO. LTD
    188 Tonbridge Road, East Peckham, Tonbridge, Kent TN12 5JR, UK
    56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  • CROSSROADS CARE KENT
    170 Tonbridge Road, Wateringbury, Maidstone, Kent ME18 5NS, UK
    88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • ON FORM LTD
    174 Tonbridge Road, Wateringbury, Maidstone, Kent ME18 5NS, UK
    None Supplied
  • CARING FOR CARERS IN KENT AND MEDWAY CIC
    The Oast, Forge Farm, Tonbridge Road, Mereworth, Maidstone, Kent ME18 5JF, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • STYLE CONSTRUCTION (SERVICES) LTD
    186 Tonbridge Road, Wateringbury, Maidstone, Kent ME18 5NS, UK
    43341 - Painting

Business

  • AGE CONCERN (HERNE BAY)
    16 Reculver Road, Herne Bay, Kent CT6, UK
    88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • ALL SEASONS (KENT) LIMITED
    Mill Lane, Margate, Kent CT9 1JU, UK
    88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • CROSSROADS CARE KENT
    170 Tonbridge Road, Wateringbury, Maidstone, Kent ME18 5NS, UK
    88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Reviews


Related pages


orange blossom blackfenub3 4fhabacus whitstablenalco northwichaxis security limitedeezehaulhillingdon motorshappy dayzz nursery hythezing zing finsbury parkkimberly sayer ukgentle dental droitwichlittle ducklings wombwellbluestar eliquidheavenly desserts leicestercity lynx barrowbusy bees penistoneunipart eberspacher exhaust systemsabass colliercarr sheppards crosthwaiteelite fitness penrithblizzard telecomaltro group plchubbard torlotparagon labels spaldinga1 clutches birminghamsmc stevenagesweet peas nursery garforthmahood marqueesvalue bike centre wymondhamcade cars northwichgreengate furnituresgs engineering derbylance uggla net worthjtm contractszaks jarrowjim davies tyres beaufortt hayselden barnsleycr windows bristol reviewsrandstad uk holding limiteddrennan international ltdparkhouse manor care homebritannia law practicebloor homes martleshampizza express goswell roadisle of wight distributionhog roast swanseabudmaster led reviewromano cleadonvulcan refractories ltdsoho broadcastrao stationersgranton information centrecrabb curtis leamington spaherefordshire housing ltdmark edwards plumbingwindmill extrusionskw linfootgreen oak dedworthone call accident management birminghamhomewise telfordneal's yard wholesalebasmati petworthenterprise car hire keighleybrazilian waxing company oxford roadthorins tunbridge wellsindia house 45 curlew street london se1 2ndwilliam loughran carshgh groundworkssplash darwenfox and hounds neashamrm penny plant hirebudget vets malpashgv express reviews