Surrey & Kent Flying Club Limited

Company Info

Surrey & Kent Flying Club Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-12-29, so it has been on the market for nineteen years.

According to Companies House register, Surrey & Kent Flying Club Limited registered office address is Biggin Hill Airport, Biggin Hill, Biggin Hill. The postal code for this address is TN16 3BN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Surrey & Kent Flying Club Limited principal business activity number is 51102 which means Non-scheduled passenger air transport . This type of business is belongs to Air transport division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Surrey & Kent Flying Club (1998) Limited, Surrey & Kent Flying Club Limited, Falcon Flight Training Academy Limited,

Surrey & Kent Flying Club Limited net worth increased by 56,52%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-31352 in year 2014 to £-13632 in 2015.

Surrey & Kent Flying Club Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSurrey & Kent Flying Club Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03689391
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-29-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 51102

Previous Names

  • 2009-03-04

    Surrey & Kent Flying Club Limited

  • 2008-09-17

    Falcon Flight Training Academy Limited

  • 1999-02-24

    Surrey & Kent Flying Club Limited

  • 1998-12-29

    Surrey & Kent Flying Club (1998) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AYR GROUP LIMITED
    Westerham, Greater London TN16 3BH, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • CHURCHILL AVIATION LIMITED
    Biggin Hill, Westerham, Greater London TN16 3BN, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • CONNEX AVIATION LIMITED
    10 Park Rd, Hayling Island, Hampshire PO11 0HU, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • GLOBAL AIR CONSULTING LIMITED
    Duke Street, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1TB, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • HOGAN FLITE LIMITED
    51 Allenby Road, Biggin Hill, Westerham, Greater London TN16 3LG, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • INTERCEPTOR AVIATION LIMITED
    Duke Street, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1TB, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • OPAL AVIATION LIMITED
    The Maltings, Croydon Road, Westerham, Kent TN16 1TE, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • QUARTZ AVIATION LIMITED
    Biggin Hill, Westerham, Greater London TN16 3BN, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • RIZON JET UK LIMITED
    London Biggin Hill Airport, Churchill Way, Biggin Hill, Westerham, Greater London TN16, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • SOVEREIGN BUSINESS JETS LIMITED
    Westerham, Greater London TN16 3BH, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Reviews


Related pages


e10 5sqroosters piri piri southamptongrotec rochdalefalck nutec haverton hillhereford rewindsluffield cars loughboroughhammond electronics ltdmohan building serviceslancing double glazing reviewsgarmet thetfordian farrell motorssogefi filtration tredegarspf private clientspadraig draynemancunian foodsandrew lintottmill st motors barwellmahood marqueesredmoon conceptspram centre nelsonwindow wise herefordfdr basildonjohnson controls uk head officeaccident injury solicitors boltonsunset travel croydoncain and fuller lettingshoneyfield trailershair 2k eastleighvan vliet enfieldsilverlink clinicwymmeddata cabs swanseamen shun fireworkswhitefield solicitorstops pizza pitseaarrow taxis high wycombekeela internationalsussex cars eastbournepershing nomineesmissguided trafford park addresssmall office supplies keighleyicsa boardroom appsbrackley tyre warehouseherstyler uktyres redhilla1 kilts glasgowhomeserve furnituremotorrad maidenheadmalbern windowsquotient rushdendewis centre for independent livingschutz worksopross nicholas new miltoncrown inn barnburghems internet warringtonridon joineryfh wardenfarrington care homesfloors direct birminghamwoodlands day nursery birstalljmc estate agentsthorneycroft solicitors reviewsbuzby and blue chichestercurveball leisure ltdberriman eaton lettingsright move hovecripps developmentsaj dunlop beaconsfieldhideo wakamatsu ukstockport powder coatingbanhams kensingtonandrews estate agents keynshamhouses for sale in orlingburysurehomes estate agents abergavennynorthern floorcraft