Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited

Company Info

Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-12-22, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited registered office address is 1 Albany Court, Albany Park, Camberley. The postal code for this address is GU16 7QR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Autospray (Swindon) Limited, Motofix (Swindon) Limited,

Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited net worth increased by 39,52%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £573282 in year 2013 to £799840 in 2014.

Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMotofix Accident Repair Centres Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03687078
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-22-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2010-12-10

    Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited

  • 2003-01-07

    Motofix (Swindon) Limited

  • 1998-12-22

    Autospray (Swindon) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AUTOCRUNCH LTD
    85 Coleford Bridge Road, Mytchett, Camberley, Surrey GU16 6DN, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • BRISTOL CARS SERVICES LIMITED
    Mytchett Place, Mytchett Place Road, Mytchett, Camberley, Surrey GU16 6DQ, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • MOTOFIX ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRES LIMITED
    Albany Court, Albany Park, Camberley, Surrey GU16 7QR, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • P WARREN & CO LIMITED
    255 Frimley Green Road, Frimley Green, Camberley, Surrey GU16 6LD, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • PLEURATI LIMITED
    23 Heather Mead, Frimley, Camberley, Surrey GU16 8QA, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • PWH SERVICES LIMITED
    14 Grovefields Avenue, Camberley, Camberley, Surrey GU16, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • PHIRMFX (UK) LIMITED
    22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7TA, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • V.G.L. ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE (1998) LIMITED
    Mytchett Road, Mytchett, Camberley, Surrey, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • WARREN GARAGE LIMITED
    255 Frimley Green Road, Frimley Green, Camberley, Surrey GU16 6LD, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • WISE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    25 Frimley Green Road, Frimley, Camberley, Surrey GU16 8AL, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


rajput goldhawk roadsimon blythe estate agentssolon securityautobahn hexhamprecision products portsmouthglenea contractsregency kitchens glossopcvlr leasinganwick homestg holdcroft motorswestbrook inn bromhamallens fried chicken boltonmotor glazesouthbourne surgerypascals hovetimeshare councilflorida chicken oldhamgennars poultoncattermoles ipswichadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedrigby linham weston super marenimble securitysunnyhill motorsasphaltic kentish townwam bam boomerang cardifffreezeland tootingethigen east kilbridecarlick contract furnituretelford exhibition centrehaslemere property serviceswimpy loughtonraggas smithdownsnober marriagewok express high wycombekingswood property bordonadelie foods southallcoastline cars pooletimet uk birminghamfairview autosadrienne kelbiecedar care homes bristolncs office systemspak asia cargo londonwymmedbjp estate agents carmarthenshireplumbco wellingboroughbarnitts hardware yorkcex walthamstowwoozelbearsgreece greek taverna oxfordmark davies seedsdarcys durhamessensuals cambridgehopkins motorsportcharlie chandlers guitar experiencefast parts abercarngalldris constructionjeremy hoyegiles funeral directors bromsgrovejj mullinswok express watfordnorit ukswinton hall nursing homeendole open companyvw breakers rotherhamderek spires bearwoodorigin broadband reviewwilplasburbage home careexclusively yours wingate