Atmos Medical Limited

Company Info

Atmos Medical Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-10-16, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Atmos Medical Limited registered office address is C/o Wilkins Kennedy Llp Carnac Place, Cams Hall Estate, Fareham. The postal code for this address is PO16 8UY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Atmos Medical Limited principal business activity number is 47749 which means Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Option Aid Limited, Options Medical Limited, Options Medical Limited,

Atmos Medical Limited net worth increased by 153,00%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-23640 in year 2013 to £12530 in 2014.

Atmos Medical Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAtmos Medical Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03650989
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-16-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47749

Previous Names

  • 2009-03-25

    Atmos Medical Limited

  • 2009-03-24

    Options Medical Limited

  • 1998-12-02

    Options Medical Limited

  • 1998-10-16

    Option Aid Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BOLD LINES LIMITED
    Carnac Place, Carnac Court, Cams Hall Estate, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 8UY, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • BEAUFORT VIEW LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 8UY, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ATMOS MEDICAL LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 8UY, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • CALOG INSTRUMENTS UK LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 8UY, UK
    26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
  • BIO LEAF LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 8UY, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • A M L ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 8UY, UK
    93199 - Other sports activities
  • AUCTION YOUR MOTOR MANAGEMENT LTD
    Faretec Carnac Court, Cams Hall Estate, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 8UY, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • BILL CHARLTON SOLICITOR LIMITED
    Carnac Place, Carnac Court, Cams Hall Estate, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 8UY, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ALBURY PARK LTD
    Carnac Place, Carnac Court, Cams Hall Estate, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 8UY, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • BRAINS4HOMES LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 8UY, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Business

  • ATMOS MEDICAL LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 8UY, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


east yorkshire machinerymarlowe child and family servicesbuilders supplies port talbotsimply delicious aldridgetan one earls courtpentagon beestonkent bearings ashfordbelfast sales academyskelmanthorpe doctorscoal house oxwichmacgregors industrial supplies invernessgolu designer birminghamgentle dental eveshamenterprise car hire keighleybrize self driveorme retailtow bars essexideal boilers limitedanglia heating componentsetm contractorscrusader cabsoberthur tewkesburybfc exchange ukashbon laundrylaing jewellers glasgowicuk computing services limitedkey locumshalvanto kitchenseugenia craftonkeys tractors dromorekent bearings ashfordibco wholesaleeuro scooter partsrovic tiles kemsingkessington dental practicevernon aggregateslite spot barnsleymurdock hardwood newryluton escotrehene securitybar biccari horburyhemp tradingkm fencing southamptonfarm view motorsbrickability bridgendgmac custom partsawefilmsrobson estates doncasteretb tyreshotpod yoga swanseamanheim remarketing leedsjung pumpen ukmehak ilfordpreston plastics aqueduct streetphd modular accessrm15 5bahyphen agencyrailway tavern staplehurstfish brothers faringdongas installers workmatevillas4uac tyres oldhamclarice house colchester reviewslydd kartingfaunatechbywell carsmilanos hounslowrusty's scunthorpenormandie hotel bournemouthdarlaston builders merchants wednesburyfinest properties corbridgevulcan refractoriesautowfixwestaway motors maidwell