Yeovil Cycle Centre Limited

Company Info

Yeovil Cycle Centre Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-03-31, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Yeovil Cycle Centre Limited registered office address is 76 Lyde Road, Yeovil, Yeovil. The postal code for this address is BA21 5DW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Yeovil Cycle Centre Limited principal business activity number is 47789 which means Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ironman (U.k.) Limited,

Yeovil Cycle Centre Limited net worth increased by 3,43%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £818820 in year 2013 to £846939 in 2014.

Yeovil Cycle Centre Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameYeovil Cycle Centre Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03540545
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-31-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47789

Previous Names

  • 2011-01-04

    Yeovil Cycle Centre Limited

  • 1998-03-31

    Ironman (U.k.) Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • YEOVIL CYCLE CENTRE LIMITED
    76 Lyde Road, Yeovil, Somerset BA21 5DW, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Business

  • GEOFF KITE LIMITED
    Torre Lea House, 33 The Avenue, Yeovil, Somerset BA21 4BN, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • PAWS CLAWS & JAWS LIMITED
    Torre Lea House, 33 The Avenue, Yeovil, Somerset BA21 4BN, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • WENTIN FASTENERS LIMITED
    14 Oxford Road, Yeovil, Somerset BA21 5HR, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • YEOVIL CYCLE CENTRE LIMITED
    76 Lyde Road, Yeovil, Somerset BA21 5DW, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Reviews


Related pages


olivia pizza fulhamnabzys numberjohn artis ltdtps visual communicationshumberstones barrowfordhayfield sheepdog trialstrenics bmwblink driving school reviewsrichmond bridge mansionstw7 5fdposy bowl lythamfrangos birminghambendall robertsfry heath spenceparmesan house bradford numberpart worn tyres sheffieldphysiofit leedschappell sports cars chichesterluxury timepieces uk ltdmgoc partsmarlowe child and family servicesteacheractive birmingham addresshorsatack milton keyneseastern buffet dunfermline leisure parkbiocide internationalcitizens advice bureau graysbeautyworks crouch enddosthill saddlerypawnhubamsys sohobapchild motoring worldkirit patel day lewis net worthbaci kinverlee cabs wellingboroughdms plasticsmotorhome hire oxfordshiregrad intelstapely anglingtufwell glassshaun ellison kindertonshighgate beds dewsburyspamedica manchestergrupo antolin leamington ltdtanfield metal spinnersb&m parkgatestreamline taxis leedsshaun ellison kindertonscredit union newtownardslee pomerancnamulas pension trustees limitedthameside liftingrm7 7pjax paris reviewspall mall dental clinicrobert davies machineryprinces gate cool water ltdrewaco trikes for sale ukkilnbridgegalldris constructionchai pani leicestermaddison group ltdprincipality brokerpointpart worn tyres sheffielddorset energy advice centrejohn stuart car sales warringtongym group guildfordtraders coffee surbitoneuropit clactonwold stoves foxholesian farrell motorsuk leisure world hullflingers party shopcozy pets hotelshardeloes farm equestrian centrenormandie hotel bournemouthhsl aintreesimonstone bristol used cars