Thanet Waste Services Limited

Company Info

Thanet Waste Services Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-01-30, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Thanet Waste Services Limited registered office address is Henwood House, Henwood, Ashford. The postal code for this address is TN24 8DH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Thanet Waste Services Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Thanet Waste Management Limited,

Thanet Waste Services Limited net worth increased by 126,26%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £565138 in year 2013 to £1278668 in 2014.

Thanet Waste Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameThanet Waste Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03501825
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-30-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2005-01-18

    Thanet Waste Services Limited

  • 1998-01-30

    Thanet Waste Management Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • 1948 GROUP LIMITED
    Henwood, Ashford, Ashford, Kent TN24, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 1ST DAMP CLEAR LIMITED
    Henwood, Ashford, Ashford, Kent TN24, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A J PYROTECHNICS LIMITED
    Repton Avenue, Ashford, Ashford, Kent TN23, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A.R.L. TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
    Pay Street Farmhouse, Pay Street, Hawkinge, Folkestone, Kent CT18 7DL, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ABACRETE LIMITED
    Wendover Road, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP22, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACCURATE COOLING SERVICES (WEST) LIMITED
    147 London Road, Dunton Green, Sevenoaks, Kent TN13 2UP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACOUSTIBLOK UK LIMITED
    Henwood, Ashford, Ashford, Kent TN24, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACOUSTIC CLOUD LIMITED
    Henwood, Ashford, Ashford, Kent TN24, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACTIVE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ADANASH LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


leeming brotherstelford exhibition centrefirst podiatry temple fortunehomewise telforddiablos carmarthenabass colliermark cleghorn photographypozzani pure water plcmsm hygienekingsley pike chippenhamfox and hounds crawleymandami opticianspennine farm servicesapollo motor companythurrock engineeringkaren dalmeny agefcl stainesbelfry taxis redhill numberjj mullinsherstyler ukdarlaston builders merchants wednesburytrinity centre dalstonhouses for sale in littlethorpe leicesternoble lowndes pensions limitedsussex cars eastbournemodus utilitiesrightmove earlsfieldp flannery plant hire oval ltdhmt norwichwestbury communicationsksd haulagegreat yarmouth ceilingsek brakes barrowtowens weston super mareskanwearyorkshire jrlbarkers northallerton saleconstantia sittingbournepd hire st austelltara walsh solicitorsmccalls of lisburngilbert baitsontara mckillopblue ginger whitchurch bristolvocational training charitable trustmmsiservicesplantmaster ukred lion thurgartonyew tree friethfbsm reviewsbestseller wholesale uk ltdchurchill homes aberdeennirala sweets ilfordgentle dental eveshambees knees oldhamcastle pool hotel herefordpeter bowles solicitorfireplaces direct drumanessbodmin dental careholdcroft honda cobridgeparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeyal tyres hinckleysolomon cars peterboroughfego sunningdalezaks jarrowunique nails romseymilburys thornburytreetops alfretoncj autos heywoodproactivepersonnel netpremia solutions limitedtreetops alfretonmalachite theatrelocal cars morleydelyn packagingbatt cables erithadams estates dewsburyakbar restaurant bradfordzeba restaurant sunderlandluffield cars loughborough