W. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd.

Company Info

W. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd. was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-01-23, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, W. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd. registered office address is W H Lung Building, Great Howard Street, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L5 9TZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

W. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd. principal business activity number is 5227 which means Other retail food etc. specialised .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Almond Enterprises Limited,

W. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameW. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03497943
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 1998-23-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 5227

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1998-10-02

    W. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd.

  • 1998-01-23

    Almond Enterprises Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • W. H. LUNG SUPERMARKET LTD.
    W H Lung Building, Great Howard Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L5 9SD, UK
    5227 - Other retail food etc. specialised

Reviews


Related pages


st albans vintage emporiumacacia taxislampwise stony stratfordaintree plasticsla cafeteria walthamstowredbridge car salestyresave manchesterchickanos huddersfieldrdx inc ukspedeworth fabricationsfernwood boatspoppits nursery putneybromley cross opticiansreddispares redditchapollo cabs gants hillvalassis ltdsteve kutnerml white solicitorsjm car breakers ltdray graham newtownardsforklift training redditchhumdinger hullrake and pikelsafeway tyres ipswichrocket estate agentseims ltdpizza gogo petts woodap racing coventryecotune hillingtonpowerlease carsrdx inc ukdarlaston builders merchantestate research wiganshades ilford lanebestseller wholesale uk ltdray grahamsskyjack publishinggodfather takeaway beverleyorchidbase limitedatkinsons jewellerskebur garden materialsolive grove foundationgreener books londoncreative beadcraft ukhsb haughton engineeringpfs chelvertonecotune hillingtonhannigan hotelsitalian kitchen southwickbellas colerainewelding supplies nottinghamcobra navtrakmark bailey trade centre walesroadrunners gatwicksafestore basildonstar travel horburystaffordshire flooringmjb plant hiresw4 0hjvinci zafferano capital uk llpraja pizza bradford great horton roadclimbnihomeleigh timber staplehurstjeremy hoyetasty duck south shieldsk&n logisticshobsons estate agents newton le willowskath wells estate agentsrevive cosmeticsmelton mot centreliz earle net worthvsf ltdpo17 5ndstar catering walthamstowalton cars harrogateoutlet brothertonchemidexzamann specialist carschurchill homes aberdeenaple milton keynes