Aardvark Em Limited

Company Info

Aardvark Em Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-11-27, so it has been on the market for twenty years.

According to Companies House register, Aardvark Em Limited registered office address is C/o Kirkness and Co, 21 Silver Street, Ottery Saint Mary. The postal code for this address is EX11 1DB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aardvark Em Limited principal business activity number is 39000 which means Remediation activities and other waste management services . This type of business is belongs to Remediation activities and other waste management services. division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Speed 6703 Limited,

Aardvark Em Limited net worth increased by 18,19%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £220732 in year 2014 to £260886 in 2015.

Aardvark Em Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAardvark Em Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03473012
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-27-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 39000

Previous Names

  • 1998-01-26

    Aardvark Em Limited

  • 1997-11-27

    Speed 6703 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • GENERATION LOCAL LIMITED
    21 Silver Street, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
  • HONITON FREEHOLD LIMITED
    21 Silver Street, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • LBOH LIMITED
    21 Silver Street, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
  • EB2BCOM LIMITED
    21 Silver Street, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • AARDVARK EM LIMITED
    Ottery Saint Mary, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
  • EXETER CARPET COMPANY LIMITED
    21 Silver Street, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
  • HUXTABLE INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LIMITED
    21 Silver Street, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    68310 - Real estate agencies
  • GINGER OWL PRODUCTIONS LLP
    Silver St, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    None Supplied
  • CHRISTOPHER PIPER WINES LIMITED
    1 Silver Street, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • HAMPSALLS LIMITED
    21 Silver Street, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects

Business

  • AARDVARK EM LIMITED
    Ottery Saint Mary, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
  • GENERATION LOCAL LIMITED
    21 Silver Street, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
  • QUBE RENEWABLES LIMITED
    21 Silver Street, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
  • TENCREEK RENEWABLES LIMITED
    21 Silver Street, Ottery Saint Mary, Devon EX11 1DB, UK
    39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Reviews


Related pages


halso petroleum ltdage concern northamptonshiremada leisure northwichrichmond cars southamptonashlea landscapingluton escotmonk driving schoolgodfather takeaway ecclesnetbanx limitedaerospace fasteners ltdvo2 bikesdhh literary agencyaccessible orthodontics nuneatonlongden and cooksaltcoats caravan parkautovogue cars for salegrab a doc shooters hillzamzam travelharlow pharmacy wych elmaccident injury solicitors boltonpowerlease car sales bedfordandrews estate agents keynshamgeronimo inns head officegolu stratford roadgales estate agents crown pointnorrie carr model agencyjobsworth halesowenpewleyspriory park propertiesspur garage slindonclever clogs wholesalewhitehouse bureau de changenorthwest motor factors limavadyilminster fitness centrebrogan property lawyersj&j ormerodaldwark dental practicew1k 3jpbig vitswinchester white estate agentsgladedale head officeapollo gym coventryhardwick financial solutionspowis castle shootitron felixstowehairdressing supplies glasgowpersia grill housebagnalls demolitionwilkinson vintnersraphael hatton gardennorth london loftstroy innovationsluxton architectshart and cloughheritage plastics limitedcoinford constructionstewmac ukhatter hostel liverpoolnifty nosh newrylee cabs wellingborough numberacorn taxis tamworthtexo scaffoldingworldwide foods rusholmeecotune hillingtonurban angels broughfosroc expanditenewhey loft conversionswheelies direct swanseaalm distributionhadleigh practice corfe mullenbbclothinggym group guildfordrumble in the jungle tonypandymarlowe child and family servicesstebbings car centregrosvenor associatesthe cosmetic dental clinic newcastlenu cosmetic clinic liverpoolcoventry chiropractic clinicnorthumbria traveltiny town larkfielddavid gundry upholstery