Gould Construction Limited

Company Info

Gould Construction Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-11-18, so it has been on the market for twenty years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Gould Construction Limited registered office address is The Old Post Cottage, Denston, Denston. The postal code for this address is CB8 8PW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Gould Construction Limited principal business activity number is 41202 which means Construction of domestic buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Speed 6667 Limited, M.D. & J.V. Gould Limited,

Gould Construction Limited net worth increased by 30,65%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £273403 in year 2013 to £357195 in 2014.

Gould Construction Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGould Construction Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03467591
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-18-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41202

Previous Names

  • 2001-01-10

    Gould Construction Limited

  • 1998-01-02

    M.D. & J.V. Gould Limited

  • 1997-11-18

    Speed 6667 Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

jingles torquayjustsloggikd carpets harrogateadam askeyjc horseboxesmploygolu stratford roadrajas great hortonnetbanx limitednew millennia payroll serviceswindmill extrusionsgmac custom partsbloor homes martleshamspringmill tyres bradfordeuropean glass swindonfair shares gloucesterho lee chow southportmenzies aviation glasgow airporthorze ukrightmove earlsfieldhouses for sale anglesey road burton on trentpetrofac woking addresslondoners ltdkrav maga global ukbeales electricalvectaire high wycombeessensuals windsorhadland care groupjohn watson joinerypet shop stony stratfordlydon contractingpad lettings grimsbyruthin precastwinfields torquayshorade cannockglobalhopperslove balti salford4x4 accessories leeming barwet wall hillingtonwh lung supermarkettyre centre cookstownproswim ukmasala 20 portisheadmark wakefield demolitionmetro reprosumac precision engineeringbutterfly salon congletonhenderson bearingsdavid gundry upholsteryspotty dog signsdecca plasticstyreman merthyrl30 1slfindmypub comeasy lettings ltdmoffat building servicesmoorhouse consultingstaffordshire flooringb and m pudseyjaggardskebabish leytonstonelees cabs wellingboroughteesside tyrepowerdavid gundry upholsteryslush machine repairming dynasty sunderlandjsa accountantstransam trucking limitedorbital payrollandicars portsmouth