Vhl Admin Limited

Company Info

Vhl Admin Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-09-29, so it has been on the market for twenty years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Vhl Admin Limited registered office address is Arundel House 1 Amberley Court, Whitworth Road County Oak, Crawley. The postal code for this address is RH11 7XL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Vhl Admin Limited principal business activity number is 7487 which means Other business activities .

The company had six different names over the years. Previous company names were: Accident Support Facilities Limited, Countrywide Bed Hire Limited, Countrywide Hire Limited, Venture Mobility Limited, Venture Hire Limited,

Vhl Admin Limited net worth increased by 471,63%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-37223 in year 2004 to £138332 in 2005.

Vhl Admin Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameVhl Admin Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03441042
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Incorporated on 1997-29-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 7487

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2006-04-07

    Vhl Admin Limited

  • 2003-04-01

    Venture Hire Limited

  • 2002-01-03

    Venture Mobility Limited

  • 2001-03-29

    Countrywide Hire Limited

  • 2000-10-05

    Countrywide Bed Hire Limited

  • 1997-09-29

    Accident Support Facilities Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AP ADMIN LIMITED
    Arundel House, Amberley Court, County Oak Way, Crawley, West Sussex RH11 7XL, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • BIEN-AIR U K LIMITED
    Arundel House, Amberley Court, County Oak Way, Crawley, West Sussex RH11 7XL, UK
    46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
  • AIRCOM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
    Crawley, Crawley, West Sussex RH11 7XL, UK
    5190 - Other wholesale
  • BEACON SERVICES UK LIMITED
    Whitworth Road, Crawley, West Sussex RH11, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • BPM LONDON LTD
    Whitworth Road, Crawley, West Sussex RH11, UK
    9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ATHERTON BAILEY ADVISORY LLP
    Crawley, Crawley, West Sussex RH11 7XL, UK
    None Supplied
  • A J COXHEAD LIMITED
    Whitworth Road, Crawley, West Sussex RH11, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • ARABELLA LIMITED
    Amberley Court, County Oak Way, Crawley, West Sussex RH11 7XL, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • AS ADMIN LIMITED
    Whitworth Road, Crawley, West Sussex RH11, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • ARUN FINANCIAL LIMITED
    Whitworth Road, Crawley, West Sussex RH11, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Business

Reviews


Related pages


bees knees oldhamxquisite east grinsteadjacksons recovery birminghamwelding supplies doncastertrident europetdw transportgms ilfordinterserve slough addressstebbings motorsvan sales staffordshiredarren blower estate agentsallens fried chicken boltonjohn dodd glenogil estateduttons glassinter cars penriththe fox and hounds crawleymonaghan mushrooms langfordmcmillan estate agents newtownabbeyelectric beach claphamluvyababes manchestercomplete solutions edinburghsjk taxi numberrajas bd7the little gym harpendenmulligan motors newryvulcan refractorieseast yorkshire machinery ltdcold blooded sportssimon albert edwardsagnew trade centrenorthdene postal codenirala sweets beehive laneportsmouth surgical equipmentjintana bownessmitie belfastgas installers workmatestapley angling centremedler haulagebasell polyolefins uk ltdwaller pollinsuk bullion ecclesall road sheffieldchase autos essexinterlet north eastmgn builders merchantsparadiso pizza farnworthbeck row car sparesdynamite baits nottinghameckersley propertydecca plasticsicsa boardroom appswhitehall accountantsmount pleasant chippy winsfordveetec uxbridgethomas graham plumbersgoosedale banquetingharrogate timberkudox radiators reviewspg chips tamnamorelydon contractinghotels near lu7 9btdaro factorsplastic omnium meashamcala homes stainesflavour vapour bedminsterradcliffe car auctiontransam trucking limitedhollins hill carssainsbury opticianshollins hill carsorchid pubs and diningstokey plant hireclifton cameras reviewsross consular serviceseuropean truck parts oldbury