Apollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited

Company Info

Apollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-05-16, so it has been on the market for twenty years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Apollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited registered office address is Unit 6, Fitzherbert Road, Portsmouth. The postal code for this address is PO6 1RU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Apollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cosham Body Shop Limited,

Apollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameApollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03372449
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-16-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2013-06-21

    Apollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited

  • 1997-05-16

    Cosham Body Shop Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


b37 7ygrochdale glasskt2 6bxoak furniture factory pontyclundhh literary agencystone menswear mirfieldgandhi carpetsstanley security swindonkinleigh folkard & hayward forest hilltowsure birminghamdowelmax ukmidland cryogenicsgreenfingers landscape ltdatticus solicitors newcastle under lymetogher constructiongilbert baitson auctionskingswood daycare nurserytrojan garage hullraptor weight vesthenson motor group reviewsdiy homefitpinoso ilkleytracoin services ltdpannells financial planninganchor surplus nottinghambombay grill hardgateox29 5utburgess estate agents bexhillwaterside care home dinningtonnewlec cycles northamptonwhitehall accountantsuplands motor companymoseley chapman and skempbuzby and blue chichesterbevan evans and capehorntyre warehouse birminghamapollo appliances dronfieldeuropa 93 waltham crossjames robinson fibresmichael findlay peterheadmark quinn balubacamberley car auctionspure hair lisburn roadthe waxing company manchesterhlt trading ltdthe childcare corporation plcmillenium car sales chesterfieldtufwell glasshacking and paterson glasgowpyrotex fireworxequimark horseboxesvictoria argent widnesharringtons advisory reviewscandlelight rotherhamstride and sonsgreensands vetshillfield motor companystately albion abercarnpentraeth automotiveemblematic bentonparkview vets wellingse28 8lnkuehne nagel uxbridgesomerhill dental practicetweedale way chaddertonbroxburn bottlersinterline torquaycheadle hulme bridge clubsabai rooms sheffieldbrooknight securityberriman eaton estate agentsmolplant dumfrieschoice windows peterboroughwilkinson vintnersadam askey roofing