Pencarrie Limited

Company Info

Pencarrie Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-05-16, so it has been on the market for twenty years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Pencarrie Limited registered office address is Pencarrie House South View Estate, Willand, Willand. The postal code for this address is EX15 2QW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pencarrie Limited principal business activity number is 46410 which means Wholesale of textiles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Onecode Limited,

Pencarrie Limited net worth increased by 3,32%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £14923171 in year 2013 to £15418075 in 2014.

Pencarrie Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePencarrie Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03371637
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-16-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46410

Previous Names

  • 1997-10-03

    Pencarrie Limited

  • 1997-05-16

    Onecode Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • WESTERN COMMODITIES HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
  • RAYDA PLASTICS LIMITED
    Willand Industrial Estate, South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • UKL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
    Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • PENCARRIE LIMITED
    Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • WESTERN BRANDS LTD
    South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15, UK
    10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
  • STERLING EXHAUSTS LIMITED
    South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • GUSTOSECCO LIMITED
    South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15, UK
    10730 - Manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products
  • HGV TYRES DIRECT LIMITED
    1, Willand Industrial Estate, S View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • J S ENGINEERING (S W) LIMITED
    4, Willand Industrial Estate, South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • PALL-EX SOUTH WEST LIMITED
    Willand Industrial Estate, South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road

Business

  • PENCARRIE LIMITED
    Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Reviews


Related pages


orbital foodsredline racing harrogatefisherfield farm nursery rochdalea1 steel peterboroughwoks wong portsmouthbury van hire ltdcentral bridging loansdoreen blythetidebuy ukauction 4 cars derbythames valley water servicesliz earle net worthglenair mansfieldstone valley stoke on trentsouthern motor contractsapl parking liverpooljj taxis northwichvulcan refractorieseastfield lodge care home leicestereaton estate agentsswad carsmanheim remarketing leedsgolden kylin margatepatrick mallucci harley streetgreenfield autosreliance management consultancyfinsley gate car salespascals hovemidland cryogenicsexall jonesjohn watson joinerya2b cars solihullthe gym group guildfordchristel stockingshair by nia rossettportrack lane bed centrea1 ironmongery ayrbarnitts hardware yorkukleisureworldfalcon carriagemotorpoint auctionsvintage emporium st albansvulcan refractories ltdtowens weston super mareblyss hair and beautypremex boltonasco educational suppliesrewaco trikes for sale uklowton motor company ltdtonic kegworthfrontline recruitment leicesterlangard lifford hallbrabantia parts ukjf kegsanderton and bosonnetmatthew hardcastleangard staffing numberray grahams newtownardsceltic art tattoo chesterfieldrusty cyclessterling motors wetherbyyummie pizza peacehavenlord and midgleywhitefield solicitorsstapely anglingsarah mains whickhamdental a2zghandi carpetswcm europetraynors moychestnut roofing liverpoolauction 4 cars derbysharp skipscarpoint peterboroughmurdock hardwood newryswansea coach workstollgate clinicdeep blue whitley bay