Odd Firm of Sin Limited

Company Info

Odd Firm of Sin Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-05-06, so it has been on the market for twenty years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Odd Firm of Sin Limited registered office address is Office 2.10 Stancliffe House Molyneux Business Park, Whitworth Road, Darley Dale. The postal code for this address is DE4 2HJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Odd Firm of Sin Limited principal business activity number is 58141 which means Publishing of learned journals . This type of business is belongs to Publishing activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cocktail Liqueur And Speciality Spirit Limited, Sauce Guides Limited,

Odd Firm of Sin Limited net worth increased by 71,94%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-441782 in year 2013 to £-123983 in 2014.

Odd Firm of Sin Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameOdd Firm of Sin Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03365966
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-06-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 58141

Previous Names

  • 2009-12-15

    Odd Firm of Sin Limited

  • 2001-07-30

    Sauce Guides Limited

  • 1997-05-06

    Cocktail Liqueur And Speciality Spirit Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ABACUS 2012 LIMITED
    Whitworth Road, Darley Dale, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 2HJ, UK
    46360 - Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery
  • MOLYNEUX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Darley Dale, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 2HJ, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • MOLYNEUX PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 1ST PLANNER LTD
    Whitworth Road, Darley Dale, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 2HJ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • MITRE CONSULTING LIMITED
    Darley Dale, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 2HJ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • DAISYCHAIN HOMECARE SERVICES (BAKEWELL) LIMITED
    Whitworth Road, Darley Dale, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 2HJ, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • MITRE LIMITED
    Darley Dale, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 2HJ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • DERBYSHIRE CONFECTIONERY COMPANY LTD
    Whitworth Road, Darley Dale, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 2HJ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • HEVASURE LTD
    Darley Dale, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 2HJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • MITRE GROUP LIMITED
    Darley Dale, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 2HJ, UK
    85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Business

Reviews


Related pages


rewaco trikes for sale ukheavenly desserts leicestersouthern land securitiesbalgreen fryermahoods marqueessofaland ukmark quinn balubabelfast sales academythomas beddoes court shifnalzealous carsdunlady nursing homecoastline cars poolelandau folkestoneleavesden studios addressbishops waltham removalskyle robinson paper mache tigereleete ibstockraggas smithdownaspire estate agents balhamnuneaton and bedworth leisure trustchiswick expressbrowns cafe cleethorpespelham leather goodsgoofbay.comcherished autossend money india birminghamcabline uktq solicitors leighplastic surgeon fine finishersaple milton keynescoaches exceteraknaphill kebabrake and pikelanwick homesvw breakers rotherhamtoni & guy stratford upon avonlaurel nurseriestorbay blindstim heywood designsaslan christian booksrailway tavern staplehurstspecialist crafts leicesterascott cabfrancois pandolfomongolian grill claphamg obriens boldonstapeley angling centremate1 ukmcclarty insurance colerainej&j ormerodkhanjra blackburnmoorcroft debt recovery reviewsgemma artingtonladders999ultra vapourlandmark cash and carryformby tool hirecirrus connectheaton homesthomas graham plumbersumbrella paraplusscooby sparescaledonian consumer financesaltcoats caravan parkfair shares gloucesterglenmill carpetsfulcrum chambersarabian nites birminghamrivington foods hindley greensunflower lettingscentury motors sheffieldqs supplies leicesterhadland care groupbywell cars83 ducie street manchestermidland cryogenics