Orchid Plastics Limited

Company Info

Orchid Plastics Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-04-10, so it has been on the market for twenty years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Orchid Plastics Limited registered office address is The Lime Store, Florence Road Kellybray, Kelly Bray. The postal code for this address is PL17 8EQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Orchid Plastics Limited principal business activity number is 22290 which means Manufacture of other plastic products . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of rubber and plastic products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Rod Dix Thermoforming Limited,

Orchid Plastics Limited net worth increased by 14,84%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £305384 in year 2013 to £350704 in 2014.

Orchid Plastics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameOrchid Plastics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03349189
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-10-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 22290

Previous Names

  • 2000-03-17

    Orchid Plastics Limited

  • 1997-04-10

    Rod Dix Thermoforming Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


rema tip top leedsrichard kendall estate agent wakefieldfar east oriental food store prestonqs supplies ltdessex smiles harlowstarfish health and wellbeinglibra speciality chemicalsfirth rixson darley dalebem brasil manchester reviewsdiamond windows kirkbydavric joineryp flannery plant hire oval ltdnetwork yacht brokers conwyvauxhall repair centre ilkestonleeds roofing companysteptronic footwearhazelcroft garage buxtonrosewood car sales colchestermerlin waste managementmidland cryogenicswebuyanyhouse reviewstaylors football souvenirsdura beds batleyamicus wealthmitel caldicot addressbarberry developmentsw1f 7salomax carpark corporation ltdindigo west dulwichkfh blackheathesk hygiene supplies ltdpowdertec glasgowcaraselle ltdderek spires bearwoodbakewell and horner wallaseyfords spekeclayton portable buildingsweybourne partnerswong ho littleboroughtait architectssaltburn motorsmoncaster wirecolne stovesspiritualist association of great britainrks solicitorsrobson estates doncastermaximillion eventsa1 steel peterboroughmcdonald scaffolding invergordondanscentre aberdeenkrazy girl cosmeticsblp solicitorsjanan bradford websitegym 360 peterleelee cabs wellingboroughhappy valley porthcawldarlaston builders merchants wednesburyglitterati weybridgestockton bed centreeconofreeze morpethjabcardbrogan property lawyerssaracen exportsjh kenyon funeral directorsscooby sparesaustwick berry lettingskick start academy sutton coldfieldredcats brands limited1ab taxis darlington numbershaks specialist cars reviewcurveball leisurepanino south elmsallrajas takeaway oldhamfh brundle rainham