The Sex Shop Limited

Company Info

The Sex Shop Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-02-17, so it has been on the market for twenty years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, The Sex Shop Limited registered office address is 43 Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, Darlington. The postal code for this address is DL3 7EH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

The Sex Shop Limited principal business activity number is 99999 which means Dormant Company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: New Jersey Windows Limited,

The Sex Shop Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameThe Sex Shop Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03319768
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-17-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 99999

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1998-09-08

    The Sex Shop Limited

  • 1997-02-17

    New Jersey Windows Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • AKEWA GLOBAL SERVICES LTD
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • ACUGENEX LIMITED
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • ABAC TRAINING LIMITED
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • 3C VISUAL MATRIX LIMITED
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    74100 - specialised design activities
  • AKSHAR (N.E.) LTD
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • ACORN ALARMS LTD
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
  • ADAMS BATHROOMS LTD
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • A C LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
    83 Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, Darlington DL3 7RN, UK
    69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
  • ACORN PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • ACT FABRICATIONS LIMITED
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    24330 - Cold forming or folding

Business

Reviews


Related pages


pink ladies escortsmajik jewellerymbs herne bayhappy valley porthcawlfarrons winscombedenmans builders merchantsarchline anglingdura beds batleyblack and veatch redhillilminster fitness centreapex car rental brooklandsyeoman and owenlewis motors cardifffamous brands furniture congletonbranston taxispsl print managementstoneleigh servicesbl refrigerationmedway rewindsbeaumont water heatershotelcare ltd londoncoldene castors ltdparkview vets wellinggordon brown estate agents gatesheadfauna techkonstructa glasgowhayfield sheepdog trialshemingways marketing servicesgolu stratford roadusmania manchesterecs recruitment grouplowton motor companyfereneze avenue clarkstonsunset travel croydonpetherbridge bassracannock road garageoakwood car sales boltonal murad granitemoorcroft debt recovery reviewsexpressions of beauty billinget4 cameras swindonclare james automotivel30 1slroadrunners taxi gatwickevans fireplacesgloucestershire animal welfare associationax paris manchesterdavid dickinson net worthwirral discount suppliesolympic warrantiesmartello caravan parksalford van hirecyprus kebab sudburyreg vardy perthkundli aur kismatkeenans estate agentslarrington trailersgodfather takeaway ecclesrayner personnelrajas drake streetreloading supplies ukfernwood boatsw1f 7saprees heath motor auctionsurfanic rochfordbiolegend uksanam wilmslow roadcleveleys airport servicesthe plough hotel oswaldtwistlejsa accountantsmoleface pubswebasto minworthfcn ltdwms underfloor heatingfulcrum medical practiceprism cosecsainsbury opticianstanfield metal spinners