Trenics Limited

Company Info

Trenics Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-02-07, so it has been on the market for twenty years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Trenics Limited registered office address is 108A Chester Road East, Shotton, Shotton. The postal code for this address is CH5 1QD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Trenics Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Minsons Limited, Techniks Bmw Limited, Technics Bmw Limited, Technics Limited,

Trenics Limited net worth increased by 31,90%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £29682 in year 2013 to £39151 in 2014.

Trenics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTrenics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03315216
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-07-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 1998-06-26

    Trenics Limited

  • 1998-03-10

    Technics Limited

  • 1997-12-10

    Technics Bmw Limited

  • 1997-03-19

    Techniks Bmw Limited

  • 1997-02-07

    Minsons Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


frontline agency nottinghamcaledonian consumer financefsh recruitment solutions ltdyeoman and owennewbury productionsa2b radio cars solihullpooky and grumpsmbs herne bayjtm contractspadraig draynepsv transport systemsrumble in the jungle tonypandygoofbay ukshorrocks motorcycles prestonpontllanfraith health centregodfather takeaway beverleymastercars hitchinfirst call inks eastbournek seal glass wirralsplash darwena2b cars solihullhr go little suttonparmesan house bradford numbermgm lettinggolu birminghammunchies 2 estonthe village inn flixtoncoastline cars poolereef rash cleethorpesjames gardner net worthxquisite east grinsteadpickles and potter leedsbengal brasserie malvernnatural beauty watfordrigby linhamdixy chicken whitley bayadroit accessoriesricci takeaway kentonsambucas blythsouth essex stockholders ltdvulcan refractoriesggi office furniture darwenpgi group ltdlegal assist liverpoolpsycle mortimer streetsneddon morrison whitburnpawnhubbrian robson coachworksrdx inc uktim heywood designsluton 247 airport parkinghorton electrical wholesale ltdgudrun sjoden reviewsbeauty clinic fulhamendole open companygeosgroupemoov reviewsinterserve slough addressseddons solicitors portman squarebrm computersceltic mowerscre8 potters barstokesley cycleskaz travel southallaylesbury street motorspks scaffoldingeastern kebab house rochdale numberunipart eberspacher exhaust systemsclockhouse cars beckenhamla cafeteria walthamstowvertigo solutionstop marques fentonhazelton motorsrollersnakes saletrident europeqcc globaljb plant hire dungannonkingley gateming dynasty sunderlandcollingwood insurance north shieldsl artista hendoncoastline cars poole