Age Uk Northamptonshire

Company Info

Age Uk Northamptonshire was founded in year 1996 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 1996-12-19, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Age Uk Northamptonshire registered office address is 31 Billing Road, Northampton, Northampton. The postal code for this address is NN1 5DQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Age Uk Northamptonshire principal business activity number is 88100 which means Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled . This type of business is belongs to Social work activities without accommodation division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Age Concern Northampton & County, Age Concern Northamptonshire,

Age Uk Northamptonshire on map

Company Details

Company NameAge Uk Northamptonshire
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number03294424
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-19-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 88100

Previous Names

  • 2012-12-06

    Age Uk Northamptonshire

  • 2006-11-15

    Age Concern Northamptonshire

  • 1996-12-19

    Age Concern Northampton & County

Similar Companies




    31 Billing Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN1 5DQ, UK
    88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
    10 Cheyne Walk, Northampton, Northampton NN1 5PT, UK
    88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled


Related pages

cjm autosjpb facilities managementold eldon jewellers newcastletopps pizza watfordthe hearty oak dronfieldek brakes barrowuwant taxi maidenheadpark circus ceramicskentdale vetsmcevoys newrypencarrie ltdcarp syndicate essexbirdline uk parrot rescuerpj buildersworldstores twickenhamkey locumshuttons car salespowis castle shootsnellers teddingtonleeming bar 4x4ac wilgarcoldene castors ltdeuropa 93 waltham crosselddis caravans consettvale sewing machinesisban ukhearsall common car salesthe plough swinderbyjh kenyon funeral directorsthe lightbulb company uk ltdgranton information centreturkish barbers bellshillvw breakers rotherhammidland cryogenicsjackos rotherhamfalck nutec teesside addresscoubrough estate agentsicandy biggleswadecannock road garagelewis builders merchantsalams beautiful blinds bradfordnorthwest motor factors limavadyjbs hardwaresw10 9tnforkhill credit unioncj autos heywoodcannock road garagesnightingale estate agents weston super maredolphin fitness reviewsblizzard telecompark circus ceramicsjmc estate agentsgordon bennett clothingpencarrie ltdbearmach caerphillypacinos hullsharnbrook shrimplal qila birminghamf&p car saleshenry whale rybrooktheo silvestonlance uggla net worthmaranello cars nottinghamusmania banqueting hall manchestermaesteg motor housesterling law solicitorseggless cake shop wolverhamptonfulcrum medical practiceevergreen finance ltd bourne leisurehowkel carpets huddersfieldcake box southallukcamerastorehearsall common car salesausden clark leicesterforkhill credit unionmotoman bristolsteve kutnerrao stationers