Drusillas Zoo Park Limited

Company Info

Drusillas Zoo Park Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-10-09, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Drusillas Zoo Park Limited registered office address is Drusillas Park, Alfriston Road, Alfriston. The postal code for this address is BN26 5QS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Drusillas Zoo Park Limited principal business activity number is 1629 which means 0Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Days Of Discovery Limited,

Drusillas Zoo Park Limited net worth increased by 2,03%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £8749349 in year 2013 to £8926796 in 2014.

Drusillas Zoo Park Limited on map

Previous Names

  • 1997-05-20

    Drusillas Zoo Park Limited

  • 1996-10-09

    Days Of Discovery Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • 4 LIVING FURNITURE LIMITED
    Berwick, Polegate, East Sussex BN26 5QS, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • DRUSILLAS ZOO PARK LIMITED
    Drusillas Park, South Downs National Park, Alfriston Road, Alfriston, Polegate, East Sussex BN26 5QS, UK
    01629 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
  • CUCKMERE BARNS LTD
    New Court Cottages, Alfriston Road, Berwick, Polegate, East Sussex BN26 5QP, UK
    None Supplied
  • TRADING MADE EASY LIMITED
    Berwick, Polegate, East Sussex BN26 5QS, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • C MUNDAY LLP
    Berwick, Polegate, East Sussex BN26 5QS, UK
    None Supplied
  • VS GYM LIMITED
    Berwick, Polegate, East Sussex BN26 5QS, UK
    93130 - Fitness facilities
  • SQUID MEDICAL LIMITED
    Berwick, Polegate, East Sussex BN26 5QS, UK
    86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Business

  • DRUSILLAS ZOO PARK LIMITED
    Drusillas Park, South Downs National Park, Alfriston Road, Alfriston, Polegate, East Sussex BN26 5QS, UK
    01629 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


ricor studleykirit patel day lewis net worthwheelie bin cleaning oxfordmodern office supplies boucher roaddrennan transportal tyres hinckleydoreen blythefleetwood health centresimonstone bristol used carsstartax failsworthhodd barnes and dickenscristianos laser cliniclees cabs wellingboroughaldreds estate agents great yarmouthbespoke plaster mouldingsmichael hart estate agents poyntonultra vapourkirit patel day lewis net worth26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgteeth whitening ilfordsw10 9tnmcqueens dairies reviewjc horseboxesnavtrak ltdgreat wyrley health centrepink cow culchethwhite lion hankelowdavid thatcher recruitmentbroxburn bottlersagnew trade centre belfastax paris reviewsjc evans oswestrybrogan property lawyerssimon blythe estate agentshb panelcraft prestonquotient rushdenfosroc expanditehouses for sale anglesey road burton on trentpink panther cabs colchestersanam sweet centre manchesterapeks marineredmoon conceptsrettendon car salesridon joineryleaderflush shapland langley milldesi tadka hayesdialight europe ltdsajna tootingsalon m newcastledevran stoke newingtonjaybee plant salessignature flight support heathrowagnew tradejr wadhams stourbridgegilbert baitsonthe plough hotel oswaldtwistleslades of devizesemg bury st edmunds used carsmorgan hall solicitors ilfordrao stationersnamaste tattoostewmac ukek brakes barrowjj mullinsgoodman metal workstyre warehouse birminghampillbox38 uk limitedbradford nut and bolticall ukbroadway grill leigh on seadixy soho roadsabai sabai harborne