Lucketts of Watford Limited

Company Info

Lucketts of Watford Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-09-23, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Lucketts of Watford Limited registered office address is 15 King Street, Watford, Watford. The postal code for this address is WD1 8BT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lucketts of Watford Limited principal business activity number is 49320 which means Taxi operation . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Lucketts Taxis & Hire Cars Limited,

Lucketts of Watford Limited net worth increased by 31,10%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £762739 in year 2013 to £999922 in 2014.

Lucketts of Watford Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLucketts of Watford Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03253147
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-23-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49320

Previous Names

  • 2000-03-06

    Lucketts of Watford Limited

  • 1996-09-23

    Lucketts Taxis & Hire Cars Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


bedrock asset managementmacgregors industrial supplies invernessbranston taxisthe little gym harpendendudley plant hireholmatro ukcroydon judo cluborbital food machineryskelmanthorpe doctorschoice estate agents mablethorpewinchester white estate agentsoaktree surgery bridgendcurry station bristollnt softwaremandami opticiansst albans vintage emporiumearls barton auto servicesladybird lettings ellesmere portpak watan cargohalal chinese bradfordyorkshire electric gateschana cars coventryconiscliffe road darlington for saleniramax hartlepoolnew tech lubesflaming grill gravesendsaica natur ukecs recruitment groupshaks specialist cars reviewalams beautiful blinds reviewsmidland cryogenicsblizzard telecomjohn dodd glenogil estatejohn atkinson interiorsdx freight reviewsrare beauty godalmingclassic beauty dorchestercs motors of lutterworthnrgym keighleycloud 9 teignmouthicall ukhollins hill carsgawa cheltenhamfairview autossilverstar foodsfords spekebm wise bexleyheathsolomon cars peterboroughmilans leicestersouthbury tyresjaysam constructionwesterby trustee services limitedgrabadocsos air cargopff keighleyhb panelcraftfh wardenmaidenhead aquatics windsorfairwater garage tauntongennars poultonjohnson controls waterloovillechinese takeaway radstockkhanjra blackburntamdown group limitedtowsure products ltdrpj buildersforefront estate agents swindonminster stone memorialspillbox38ukernie sherwinjanes edlesboroughsiamp uklowton motor company ltdmgoc partsvenisons wembleyminden systems