Missguided Limited

Company Info

Missguided Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-08-09, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Missguided Limited registered office address is 75 Trafford Wharf Road, Trafford Park, Manchester. The postal code for this address is M17 1ES. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Missguided Limited principal business activity number is 47910 which means Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Canyontide Limited, Canyontide Limited,

Missguided Limited net worth increased by 38,52%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1856000 in year 2013 to £2571000 in 2014.

Missguided Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMissguided Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03235904
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-09-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47910

Previous Names

  • 2008-06-12

    Missguided Limited

  • 2008-06-11

    Canyontide Limited

  • 1996-08-09

    Canyontide Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • MISSGUIDED LIMITED
    75 Trafford Wharf Rd, Stretford, Manchester M17 1ES, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Business

  • ANIMATION TOOLKIT LTD
    111 Broadway, Salford, Salford M50, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BIG RED TOOLBOX LIMITED
    Coronet Way, Salford, Salford M50 1RE, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BRONTOBOX LTD
    Coronet Way, Salford, Salford M50 1RE, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • CAPITAL STORES LTD
    Coronet Way, Salford, Salford M50 1RE, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • COMPUTER LOVE UK LIMITED
    83 Ducie Street, Manchester, Manchester M1, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • DIDI LIMITED
    Eccles New Road, Salford, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • EPC (UK) GRP LTD
    Astor Road, Salford, Salford M50 1BB, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • ITRUSTINTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Daniel Adamson Road, Salford, Salford M50 1DS, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • MISSGUIDED LIMITED
    75 Trafford Wharf Rd, Stretford, Manchester M17 1ES, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • NEMO TRADING LTD
    Rockwell Court, The Gateway, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7HQ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Reviews


Related pages


stevenage motor centreggi office furniture darwenconnaught hotel doverhaslemere property servicesrake and pikel chestergha dava streetlisburn salvagehunts removals redditchpeaktipisvalue vets great barrnightingales nursery penarthstc ruislipusmania banqueting hall manchesterwinchester white estate agentsprinces gate cool water ltdbharat coach southallnetbanx limitedsteed and steed solicitorsoak furniture pontyclunpinknoise systemsjts motorcycles bridgendascott caborbit debt collections ltduwant taxi maidenheadspeedy clutchgells raundsamanah masjidwestleigh developments ltdxtrawarm insurancenaylors of wakefieldjames blake associatesthames valley water servicessaracen interiors ltdlock shop dundeeeuropean golf machineryfwr kenningtonall that glitters bridal wimbledoncresta cabs manchestermoses gate car salesrayners lahori grilldarcys durhamtann synchronomesaffron scissettburns jewellers chorleynorfolk lodge nurserywalshes farm caravan park ltdkm fencing southamptonvapetime uktracoin services ltdfoyle taxi derrycobains solicitorsitab uk hemel hempsteadpraetura capitalblizzard telecom7th heaven kings lynnswansea little theatremelvin clarkes carshaltondsg retail limited dixonsho2 plcbibby factors slough ltdmaddren brothersresults gym aberdeenclocktower kinlossdlt training bridgendtara mckillopthyssenkrupp uk plcfilco llantwit majorstudio 24 glasgowgoofbay ukrobsons of spaldingmurdock hardwood newryunion of orthodox hebrew congregationsmidlands motors ltdawefilmscarstar leeds reviewskeenans estate agentsneuven solutionsmotors 4 u croydon