Rivington Biscuits Limited

Company Info

Rivington Biscuits Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-04-03, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Rivington Biscuits Limited registered office address is Ormside Close, Hindley Industrial Estate, Hindley Green. The postal code for this address is WN2 4HR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rivington Biscuits Limited principal business activity number is 10720 which means Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of food products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ayce Limited, Rivington Foods Ltd,

Rivington Biscuits Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRivington Biscuits Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03182725
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-03-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 10720

Previous Names

  • 2010-02-04

    Rivington Biscuits Limited

  • 1996-04-24

    Rivington Foods Ltd

  • 1996-04-03

    Ayce Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • RIVINGTON BISCUITS LIMITED
    Ormside Close, Hindley Green, Hindley Industrial Estate, Wigan WN2 4HR, UK
    10720 - Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Reviews


Related pages


vibe teacher recruitmentperrys group limitedrb vinylsspecsavers redditchredbridge car salescarpoint peterboroughselston equestrianricky tomlinson net worthmichaels bridal fabricsfisherfield farm nursery rochdaleadams estates dewsburyocean international freight services ltdpure washroomsharvey bloom cars hullpowerlease car sales ampthillnorth lincs tyres grimsbycrown properties scarboroughurban angels didsburyajc trailers ltdkidzworld alloagreece greek taverna oxfordmayfair taxis northamptonamiros washingtonbeauty works alderley edgeprime pizza sheffieldachisomochst edmundsbury financial serviceshotelsrus limitedmbs gillinghamwok inn rosythmildenhall auto salesmb tech warringtonlighthouse chapel international ukkew technikmotorcycle mart ltd kidderminsterwa15 8udtcl landscapes northamptonsanam wilmslow road manchestercars direct corbyzebra finance reviewsroosters piri piri uxbridge roadgates power transmission dumfriesalmet doorsandura coatings complaintsadam askey roofingfoyle taxis derrycity lynx barrowpizza planet billingshurstwh lung supermarketwoolwich mortgage servicespetherbridge bassracapquest ukspiritualist association of great britainrobertsons of elgindorset energy advice centrepizza gogo petts woodslades of devizesv-tech smtevodental reviewsasta toolsparagon labels spaldingprovincial plantersabbotswood propertiesjohn charles caravanssean hanna bristol reviewscarr sheppards crosthwaitemoney exchange edgwarejohn dodd glenogil estatee13 9eusaltcoats caravan parkpe11 3yrprogress dms