Hanolex Limited

Company Info

Hanolex Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-03-29, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Hanolex Limited registered office address is Unit A5B, 246 Whitworth Road, Rochdale. The postal code for this address is OL12 0JL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hanolex Limited principal business activity number is 25990 which means Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Atwell Engineering Limited,

Hanolex Limited net worth increased by 26,71%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £66620 in year 2013 to £84417 in 2014.

Hanolex Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHanolex Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03180078
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-29-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25990

Previous Names

  • 2011-04-07

    Hanolex Limited

  • 1996-03-29

    Atwell Engineering Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • HANOLEX LIMITED
    246 Whitworth Road, Rochdale, Rochdale OL12 0JL, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Business

  • CARTER ORIGIN LIMITED
    Rochdale, Rochdale OL12 6AQ, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • G. B. DUCTWORK LIMITED
    Facit, Rochdale, Lancashire OL12 8LJ, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • HANOLEX LIMITED
    246 Whitworth Road, Rochdale, Rochdale OL12 0JL, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • L T M ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
    17 Tonacliffe Way, Whitworth, Rochdale, Lancashire OL12 8SN, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • M & W PRECISION LTD
    Fieldhouse Industrial Estate, Fieldhouse Road, Rochdale, Rochdale OL12 0AA, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • THE FENCING COMPANY LIMITED
    9 Moor View Close, Rochdale, Rochdale OL12 7SY, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


dividers folding partitionsross nicholas new miltonluffield cars loughboroughkidsgrove carpetswestbuild homeslaburnum dental practicegold brothers kirkcaldymuztranshobson travel southalldraper and dashon yer bike burnleyhounslow lahori karahinormandie hotel bournemouthgrand slam skatessouthern motor contractspizza planet billingshurststc ruislipmr ohmskech designstevenson tractors rathfrilandscci alphatrack ltdaim logistics eveshamlord and midgleyleach consultancygeoffrey robinson ltdmehak ilfordvkm burgess hillkew technikhlt trading ltdjo bullerwellaltyre sawmillnirala sweets beehive lanehemingways marketing servicesnutrend edinburghjj mullinsfloors direct birminghamnorfolk lodge nurserytop nails wakefieldproparts waterloovilleuber beauty marlowandrew marr internationalcarruthers and luck peacehavenpriory park propertiesstation cars south norwoodlaing jewellers glasgowblueseventy uksiam bay whitley baysid owen net worthde putron fund managementgladedale head officequindell business process servicesaj harrison accountants barnsleyravat and ray chorleyindigo west dulwichtraynors moyboudoir boutique derrymen shun fireworks ukdeans taxi northwichpark royal timberscobra navtrakchana cars coventrypizza gogo swindondon amott parks lakesidejgs4x4menarys colerainelittle drivers staplefordol7 0nzhertel solutionstranters solicitors northendentop nails wakefieldlewis estate agents cornwallsmith bros doncastert hayselden barnsleyyorkshire training partnershipmulligan motors newrylillington community centrerennie and co watfordhouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurst