Black & Veatch Limited

Company Info

Black & Veatch Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-02-23, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Black & Veatch Limited registered office address is Grosvenor House 69 London Road, Redhill, Redhill. The postal code for this address is RH1 1LQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Black & Veatch Limited principal business activity number is 42910 which means Construction of water projects . This type of business is belongs to Civil engineering division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sinord 100 Limited, Paterson Candy Limited, Black & Veatch Contracting Limited,

Black & Veatch Limited net worth increased by 31,88%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £20060000 in year 2013 to £26456000 in 2014.

Black & Veatch Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBlack & Veatch Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03163649
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-23-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 42910

Previous Names

  • 2004-12-30

    Black & Veatch Limited

  • 2003-01-07

    Black & Veatch Contracting Limited

  • 1996-10-02

    Paterson Candy Limited

  • 1996-02-23

    Sinord 100 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hampshire static caravansbombay grill hardgatehearsall common car salesetm contractorssteve kutnerapollo cars leedscounty liquidationspaul greasley carscarpoint peterboroughtimeshare counciltimber supplies blackpoolinterlet north eastvistajet farnboroughprime pizza sheffieldmotorcycle mart kidderminster ltdhampton medical conferencesfwr kenningtonbrownhills motorhomes for saletelford exhibition centremorgan has solicitorsarabian nites birminghamcain and fuller lettingshobsons newton le willowsstar nails walthamstowwam bam boomerang cardiffwickford dental centreroman lets leedsarkesden real estatejames andrew rswsunflowers nursery radstockezy gadgets ltdhole in the wall walsallwold stoves foxholesriverside medical practice musselburghsherwood press nottinghamparking4less lutonmulti car breakerstyreman merthyrgrumbles pimlicored lion thurgartondixy soho roadmbs gillinghamsupelco ukgogna school wearmidland aggregatesmellwood constructionmgoc partsandy crane transportdove jeffery homesorme retailjingles restaurant torquaytridonic basingstokepowerlease car sales bedfordda tonino shipleyroman originals birminghamlord and midgley hullsamuel stevenson tractorseuropa 93 waltham crossrehene securitymobility plus bathing ltdjgs4x4liberty park wainscotthutton car salesfenner plcrusdens east grinsteaddrakes garage shiptonthorpenorthern etchells homes wythenshawestapely anglingtasty duck south shieldssid owen net wortha5 automotive tamworthkd carpets harrogatedirect tyre sales wigan