M.T.E. (Leicester) Limited

Company Info

M.T.E. (Leicester) Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-02-07, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, M.T.E. (Leicester) Limited registered office address is Angle House, 8 Sunningdale Road, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE3 1UX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

M.T.E. (Leicester) Limited principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Paperadvise Limited,

M.T.E. (Leicester) Limited net worth increased by 7 306,57%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5910 in year 2014 to £437728 in 2015.

M.T.E. (Leicester) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameM.T.E. (Leicester) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03156211
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-07-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 1996-03-22

    M.T.E. (Leicester) Limited

  • 1996-02-07

    Paperadvise Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BERKLEY DEVELOPMENTS LTD
    75 Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicester LE3 0TD, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BOSWORTH PROPERTIES (LEICESTER) LIMITED
    10 Carnation Close, Leicester Forest East, Leicester, Leicestershire LE3 3QU, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BRICE HOMES LIMITED
    60 Hinckley Road, Leicester Forest East, Leicester, Leicestershire LE3 3GH, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • DINMACO (UK) LIMITED
    53 Haynes Road, Bedford, Bedford MK42 9PG, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • EASTMID DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    59 Maple Avenue, Leicester, Leicestershire LE3 3FJ, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • ERIC R HALL BUILDERS LTD
    2 Woodbank, Glen Parva, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 9QP, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • FRANGLAIS BUILDERS LIMITED
    7 Allexton Gardens, Leicester, Leicester LE3 6LA, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • GP WORKS LTD
    5 Briton Street, Leicester, Leicester LE3 0AA, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • HARI ESTATES LTD
    27 Sykefield Avenue, Leicester, Leicester LE3 0LD, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • INGLEBY (1245) LIMITED
    Westbridge Court, De Montfort University, 5-6 Westbridge Close, Leicester, Leicester LE3 5LW, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects

Reviews


Related pages


efoam.co.ukslades of devizesroman originals birminghamurban angels broughts bookerrobson estates doncastermiddleweeks solicitorspsl printdicksons of perth caravansttc telfordbskyb isleworthmaranello cars nottinghamjukebox showroomst albans gymnasticsprinces gate cool water ltdxpect braintreecresta cars taxi manchesterorchid thai spa leedsessensuals windsorkibbleworks paisleypenwortham car salesseh windows & doors ltdgranta dentalhilton garage car salesrds healthcarechippindale plant leedshouses for sale in littlethorpe leicesteressensuals windsoramoti brightonrajas pizza bradfordveetec bracknelljared cranneyvincent davies pembrokeshireprocol ltdfrazer nash researchglitterati weybridgejt motorcycles bridgendwarrior assault systems ukparagon labels spaldinghammonds kitchenskebabish leytonstonepizza express goswell roadwilliams homes balapurple lashes newtownardsnoble vintnersderoka hitchinparty fever harrogatenov mission products uk ltdapollo mini cabs gants hillzam zam travelsaffron scissettproswim uktow bars essexrise and recline ltdamc prestige carsrobert davies motorsww martin thanet ltdloft conversions middlesbroughpatrick mallucci harley streethazelwells estate agents westhoughtontreforest textilesthe plough hotel oswaldtwistlehenry krank pudseyjj taxis northwichfraser of gloucesterbeck row car sparesrother valley opticsundercover roofing rayleighflats in budelisburn salvage