Romans Mortgage Services Ltd

Company Info

Romans Mortgage Services Ltd was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-02-05, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Romans Mortgage Services Ltd registered office address is Crowthorne House, Nine Mile Ride, Wokingham. The postal code for this address is RG40 3GZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Romans Mortgage Services Ltd principal business activity number is 66220 which means Activities of insurance agents and brokers . This type of business is belongs to Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Speed 5355 Limited, Romans Financial Services Limited, Flower Independent Financial Advisers Limited, Flower Independent Mortgage Advisers Limited,

Romans Mortgage Services Ltd net worth increased by 21,21%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1149576 in year 2013 to £1393392 in 2014.

Romans Mortgage Services Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameRomans Mortgage Services Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03155032
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-05-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 66220

Previous Names

  • 2013-02-19

    Romans Mortgage Services Ltd

  • 2012-05-16

    Flower Independent Mortgage Advisers Limited

  • 1997-06-23

    Flower Independent Financial Advisers Limited

  • 1996-03-22

    Romans Financial Services Limited

  • 1996-02-05

    Speed 5355 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


smc stevenageoutlet brothertonmanheim remarketing leedsmgoc accessorieshotline wheelshotspur avenue whitley baypizza planet billingshurstjacksons estate agents rainhamexcalibur computer fairgeosgroupderbyshire off road centrejabcardconnexions stocktonyorkshire accommodation bureauccs group plcpartica wimbledonphil youles blackburnshedsrushyderabad tastes hounslowsn estatesa1 kilt hire glasgowglobalhoppersglevum boat hirejoe parente welbeckrainbow chinese dudleyproactive personnel telfordjags cateringedintore wind farmronbarvalue vets great barrdarlaston builders merchants wednesburybunton plant hireoil states aberdeenbloor homes martleshamst neots cleaning companyek brakes barrowsinks pit kesgraverr donnelley huntingdonholgates caravan parks ltdkey locumsdavid hammond estate agentspfs chelvertonattenborough day nurseryandrew lintottmere green dental practicemv kelly groundworkspark leisure dundeeveale nixonenchanted giftsmoney exchange edgwarecthaytoncoyles harrowdiamond resourcing plcrevo daventrymad cow swanseathames auto salvagenationwide chimney componentsshaks specialist cars reviewdsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadkudox radiator reviewrentinnerjahasbury motors halesowenhaggerston castle campingkantar media ealingsonneti clothing uk75 mosley street manchester m2 3hranokhi west bridgfordall things lovely jubblywestshield civil engineeringpasquill roof trussesnicholsons sealing technologies ltdglenhead engineeringmobility plus bathing ltdwidnes recycling centregolu birminghamvalley wholesale carpetsmitel caldicot addresssonic megastore limitedjade garden wardour street