Hydrocarbon Resources Limited

Company Info

Hydrocarbon Resources Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-10-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Hydrocarbon Resources Limited registered office address is Millstream, Maidenhead Road, Barrow-In-Furness. The postal code for this address is SL4 5GD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hydrocarbon Resources Limited principal business activity number is 6100 which means 0Extraction of crude petroleum . This type of business is belongs to Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hackremco (No. 1083) Limited,

Hydrocarbon Resources Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHydrocarbon Resources Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03115179
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-18-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 6100

Previous Names

  • 1996-01-15

    Hydrocarbon Resources Limited

  • 1995-10-18

    Hackremco (No. 1083) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hamers solicitors hesslespringbank flowers manchestercurveball leisure ltdrapid skip hire bradfordunion of orthodox hebrew congregationshaytor ltdthompsons killinghallsaracens solicitorskt2 6bxhemp tradingalpen signssneddon morrison bathgatemiller taxis prestonchandler guitar experiencebrick tinting companieswhitkirk motorshappy dayzz nursery hytheemblematic bentonpitch diner bridgendarthur bryant coinslochwinnoch motorsace taxis berkhamstedbeck row car sparesletwise cardiffkj pickering ltdchristel stockingsdalmation windowsb37 7ygho lee chow southportpentagon vehicles ltd nottinghamfirstbusgroupthyssenkrupp uk plcaudere clothingchickanos batleyfulcrum medical practicenorwich lock and safeflavour vapour bedminsterhatton garden dental practicebromley cross opticiansfergusson group ltdsevern trent pension schemeprincipality brokerpointdmn logisticshajis blackburnvenella onetyres redhillbattlefield live neathwirral motor servicesburns jewellers chorleydresser rand peterboroughbjp estate agents carmarthenshireagi sloughroamer ardssunset travel croydonleaderflush shapland langley millchisholm hunter reviewsroadrunners gatwickdixy chicken soho roadcoopers arms wooreauction 4 cars derbymuztransfcl college wembleycmw cars wallingtoneltricstops pizza pitseamoorcroft debt recovery reviewswangfield lane curdridgenorma products ltdplaspipescoombe valley nurserygales estate agents crown pointdsg retail limited dixons