G. Hunter Limited

Company Info

G. Hunter Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-10-13, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and three months.

According to Companies House register, G. Hunter Limited registered office address is Ammerston Suite Wynyard Park House, Wynyard Avenue Wynyard, Stockton-On-Tees. The postal code for this address is TS22 5TB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

G. Hunter Limited principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tronstone Limited,

G. Hunter Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameG. Hunter Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03113895
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-13-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 1995-11-16

    G. Hunter Limited

  • 1995-10-13

    Tronstone Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BIM PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
    Hull, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BRUNTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Wynyard Avenue, Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS22, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • CHRIS MUSGRAVE LIMITED
    Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS22 5TB, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • G. HUNTER LIMITED
    Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS22 5TB, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • JC MUSGRAVE LIMITED
    Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS22 5TB, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • JERSEYSTORE LIMITED
    Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS22 5TB, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • MOSS & CAMPBELL FINANCE LIMITED
    Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS22 5TB, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • PRS ENERGIES CONSULTANTS LIMITED
    Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS22 5TB, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • STRATEGIC SITES LIMITED
    Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS22 5TB, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • T B & I 2007 LTD
    Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS22 5TB, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects

Reviews


Related pages


innov8 trainingostc swanseatop nails wakefieldlitographs uktroy innovationsboddington plasticsplaiters way houghton regisurban angels llanharanproactivepersonnel netrobson estates doncasterkonstructa glasgowmach recruitment leedsmanchester superstore cheetham hillthatch whitley baythunder road motorcycles bridgendl30 1slfirst call inks eastbourneredcats brandsegl recruitmentsharp skipsmte leicesterdriveaway autoswindow wise herefordholland opticians malvernhaveli birmingham hagley roadjobsworth recruitmentthanet waste servicesjintana bownesspenwortham car salesskelmanthorpe doctorsbeechwood garden centreapollo cars leedsforton motors garstangspektakular edinburghstreamline taxis leedspinknoise systemsfmc biopolymer uk ltdconnaught hotel dovertaxi swinton manchesterrare beauty godalmingkelso cars sales cookstownbrowns cafe cleethorpesfloors direct birminghamkbpbbridge sollarscoyles agencypeter joy estate agents stroudkfh blackheathsanrizz knightsbridgegentle dental droitwicheuropean glass swindonready2retaildiscount builders northfleetfitness factory telfordarona properties glasgowroamer newtownardsdroitwich motor factorsm&j autos limitedthai taste crewefrontline recruitment derbyfairwater garage tauntonsouthern land securitiesjr wadhams stourbridgellandaff laminatesmolins princes risboroughparadiso pizza farnworthexall and jonespizza gogo petts woodcheeky monkeys prestwichheritage plastics limitedshorade cannockirm ironmongerysantolina stablesplasmor knottingleyricky tomlinson net worthvaranni shoes boltonhenry krank pudseychickanos dewsburycurry leaf chesterfieldamlin motorscurveball leisure