Urban&civic (Bradford) Limited

Company Info

Urban&civic (Bradford) Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-09-13, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Urban&civic (Bradford) Limited registered office address is 50 New Bond Street,, London. The postal code for this address is W1S 1BJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Urban&civic (Bradford) Limited principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: NC (Res) Limited, Terrace Hill Feethams Limited,

Urban&civic (Bradford) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameUrban&civic (Bradford) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03103400
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-13-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 2015-03-02

    Urban&civic (Bradford) Limited

  • 2015-01-07

    Terrace Hill Feethams Limited

  • 1995-09-13

    NC (Res) Limited

Similar Companies




Related pages

geoff boormanfullers clactonjcb landpower ltdfeature fireplaces harrogatehollins strategic land llpmildenhall auto salesindus catering reviewsmobile phones direct thatchamkent bearings ashfordsabai sheffieldpure formbysouthwick car centretradebe fawleynorman clark gunsmith26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rghasbury motorshydroponics store belfastorchid pubs and dininggms ilfordmotorseeker uk ltdst kew harvest farm shopkilvey cabsroadrunners redhill taxikirkdale industrial training servicescarlick contract furnituretalbot turfstation cars altrinchamsonic megastore limitedsynstar petersfieldmotoman bristolxenons ukwhitley bay motors used carskee systems ltdmoonraker norwichbedrock asset managementjim kilpatrick percussionbarrhead travel reviewsb&m parkgatekeelham hall farm shopamc prestige carsbespoke fridgesmitchells solicitors northendenbritannia law practicevistajet farnboroughwidex chestermillers taxis prestonlisburn salvageveetec bracknell26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rggoldin lemcke brightonjewsons wimbledonricci takeaway kentonburns jewellers chorleygenesis timber engineeringmany tears animal rescue llanelliburns jewellers chorleysaracens solicitors londonbutton nose bramhallpeacocks gym canning towndarlaston builders merchants ltdvcg kestrelmidland sports and classicsballynahinch credit uniontridonic basingstokesanza teaching agency reviewsmodus utilitiessalon iris ukflower house garforthsafield distributions ltdtgi friday guildford