F. H. Warden (Steel) Limited

Company Info

F. H. Warden (Steel) Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-03-24, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, F. H. Warden (Steel) Limited registered office address is Landor Street, Saltley, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B8 1AE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

F. H. Warden (Steel) Limited principal business activity number is 46720 which means Wholesale of metals and metal ores . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Evercost Limited,

F. H. Warden (Steel) Limited net worth increased by 1,89%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £604483 in year 2013 to £615889 in 2014.

F. H. Warden (Steel) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameF. H. Warden (Steel) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03037789
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-24-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46720

Previous Names

  • 1995-06-23

    F. H. Warden (Steel) Limited

  • 1995-03-24

    Evercost Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CITY FREIGHT (UK) LTD
    41 Landor Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B8 1AE, UK
    52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
  • F. H. WARDEN (STEEL) LIMITED
    Landor Street, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B8, UK
    46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
  • KANDOR AUTO SPARES LTD
    4 Landor St, Birmingham, West Midlands B8 1AE, UK
    None Supplied
  • R J PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
    T I C International Building, 49 Landor Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B8 1AG, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • HOME EYE CLINIC LIMITED
    41 Landor Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B8 1AE, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • S T MOTORS (UK) LTD
    41 Landor Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B8 1AE, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • URBAN STORAGE LTD
    41 Landor Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B8 1AE, UK
    52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  • URBAN VEHICLE LOGISTICS LIMITED
    E P L Plant & Access Hire, 41 Landor St, Birmingham, West Midlands B8 1AE, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • URBAN RECOVERY LIMITED
    41 Landor Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B8 1AE, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road

Business

  • ACCENT SERVICE LTD
    92 Sladefield Road, Birmingham, West Midlands B8 3PE, UK
    46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
  • F. H. WARDEN (STEEL) LIMITED
    Landor Street, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B8, UK
    46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
  • RANGE STEEL STOCKHOLDERS LTD
    Duddeston Mill Trading Estate, Duddeston Mill Road, Birmingham, West Midlands B8 1AP, UK
    46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Reviews


Related pages


rajas great hortoncytec heanorbrick tinting companiesluton 247 airport parkingsk haulagegogo pizza walthamstownrgym keighleymanor house nursing home mertoncentral bridging loansdexion capital plcseakargostockport powder coatingsigram flueswoodburningstoveslimitedrevive skincare ukpacitti jones glasgowsolon securitythames auto salvagegalleon ci ltdamigos hexhamcresta cars taxi manchesterpeter coates alrewasbs marsonsuber beauty marlowcw7 3alrezlynxnemo personal finance reviewsmerrow tyresunite filbert villagekingstanding car salesnovia financial plcpowerteam electrical servicesacklam car centre middlesbroughchris clubley market weightonjingles restaurant torquaylouth volksworldmbs gillinghamho lee chow southportardale internationalavago retailroadrunners gatwickhamilton tarmacfalcon carriagebebecar ukgana restaurant wembleygms ilfordfcn ltdequimark horseboxesfry heath spenceswallow aquatics rayleighgood skin days guiseleyfoy williams brynmawrgym 360 peterleevindis used carslondoners ltdqts environmentalventer trailers uksilverlink clinicsir david cousinsswad carsab fine art foundrysblended milkshakes liverpoolglobal parasolsfrangos peri perilodhi financemorgan has solicitorsadventureland merthyr tydfilsouthern motor contractsnetbanx limitedpvs holdingsrightmove headington