Richmond Cars Limited

Company Info

Richmond Cars Limited was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-09-28, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Richmond Cars Limited registered office address is The French Quarter, 114 High Street, Southampton. The postal code for this address is SO14 2AA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Richmond Cars Limited principal business activity number is 45190 which means Sale of other motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Metropolis Advertising Limited, Metropolis Motor Garage Limited,

Richmond Cars Limited net worth increased by 40,56%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £977622 in year 2013 to £1374132 in 2014.

Richmond Cars Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRichmond Cars Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02971884
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-28-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45190

Previous Names

  • 1995-04-03

    Richmond Cars Limited

  • 1995-02-02

    Metropolis Motor Garage Limited

  • 1994-09-28

    Metropolis Advertising Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • AFFEKTIVE LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ANCHOR AIR LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • AVONDALE RESIDENCIES LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CHICHESTER FESTIVITIES LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    90040 - Operation of arts facilities
  • ANCHOR PIPEWORK LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • A. S. K. ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CAFFEXPRESSO LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • CIR COMPUTING LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • COLIN SMITH CONSULTING LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ASSET INTERTECH, LTD
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


golden zari ilford laneavagiov-tech smtkw linfootcotswold van centrepennyfields long eatonizumi madison heightsmen shun fireworkspeter joy estate agents stroudbridge taxis huddersfielda1 kilt hire glasgowcanadian charcoal pit stockportchina express crumline15 2fzwg davies swanseagymtastic penicuikwebbers estate agents mineheadred rob catering suppliesbendall robertsbcbm boat shareisaacs furniturespeakmans constructionachisomochfrangos peri pericanasta hotel blackpoolbubbles day nursery lincolnnorth liverpool windowstayberry clothingaoc interiorshazelcroft garage buxtonherbies pizza bagshotbrownhill motorhomes for salemeyer timber stoke on trentnutrend edinburghinnovation alloysmartin brokers uk limitedchristmas stockholderssabai sheffieldliverpool skin clinic rose lanemodebest constructionbarinda wilmslowmichael hart estate agents poyntonload lok merthyr tydfilgol centres cardiffshildon engineeringtiny acorns day nurserypo17 5ndlangholm initiativeplanet pizza nottinghammann island finance reviewsmorgan has solicitorsclever clogs wholesalebramptons estate agents newcastlenorthern floorcraftstebbings car centre ltdsalop caravans cosfordpizza pan grimsbyradiometer ltdbisley gun clubrizzo shrewsburyicandy aberdeenkaz travel southallroadrunners taxi redhillboparan ventureslancashire carpetscandlelight rotherhamkidsgrove carpetsroman originals birminghambiolegend ukthe plough swinderbycounty cars bicesterinnovation alloys