Brooknight Security Limited

Company Info

Brooknight Security Limited was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-04-28, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Brooknight Security Limited registered office address is Southon House, Station Approach, Edenbridge. The postal code for this address is TN8 5LP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Brooknight Security Limited principal business activity number is 80100 which means Private security activities . This type of business is belongs to Security and investigation activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Actionfort Limited,

Brooknight Security Limited net worth increased by 71,83%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-123427 in year 2013 to £-34764 in 2014.

Brooknight Security Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBrooknight Security Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02923836
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-28-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 80100

Previous Names

  • 2003-05-21

    Brooknight Security Limited

  • 1994-04-28

    Actionfort Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

jobsworth recruitmentbourne railwoody's stornowaytyres redhillcleckheaton motorsroundabout cars birminghamweybridge vehiclesjabcardlove balti salfordoakland golf and leisuremerlin diesels walton summitgsf car parts birminghamnec peoplespaceflingers party shopfiendarellaksd haulagepetwise treforestroost furnishingson yer bike burnleytcs screedingdingbro paisleytops pizza pitseaprism power ltdhopscotch nursery lee on solentflintshire flying schoolpws distributors ltdchickanos dewsburybombay grill hardgatemalbern windowsslater menswear glasgownaylors finance ltdfcn ltdsarah mains whickham officespillard safety systemscobra navtrakheadkase creweapollo appliances dronfieldtredown landrovershobs reprographics liverpoolhot wok stroudprontaprint hounslownew millennia payroll servicesarvinmeritor cwmbranwebb property serviceswesterby trusteesabbey cars plaistowshanly homes beaconsfieldguntrader co ukrew hotels torquaythai taste crewefulham dry cleanerstoni and guy bexleyheathboat fenders directgales estate agents crown pointcentury motors sheffieldascot cars taxienchanted giftsmilans leicesteralton cars hulltoni and guy canary wharfkeigar homesg3remarketingqcc globala5 automotive tamworthrao stationersineos newton aycliffebelfast laptop repairsbrazilian waxing company oxford roadjags cateringcalzone pizza saffron waldenneal's yard wholesalego outdoors coatbridge sale